No comments yet

All Results Round 9

Visit the Latest Ladders page too

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Won 6 – 2 v Graham Parker 76.60
Won 6 – 3 v Brad Austen 84.77
80.76
Lewis Kirk Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Draw 5 – 5 v Gary Hunter 70.02
Lost 2 – 6 v Peter Sutton 65.81
68.19
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 0 v Damon Heta Forfeit
Won 6 – 2 v  Peter Sutton 85.83
85.83
Kim Lewis Won 6 – 0 v Nigel Hartley Forfeit
Won 6 – 0 v Damon Heta Forfeit
Kevin Dunne Won 6 – 0 v Nigel Hartley Forfeit
Draw 5 – 5 v Matt Brown 74.63
74.63
Graham Parker Lost 2 – 6 v Dave Charnock 66.44
Lost 3 – 6 v Mick Zdun 71.03
68.86
James McKenna Lost 0 – 6 v Mick Zdun
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Lewis Kirk
Brad Austen Lost 3 – 6 v Dave Charnock 70.00
Lost 4 – 6 v Matt Brown 72.64
71.45
Damon Heta Lost 0 – 6 v Kim Lewis
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Tim Pusey
Peter Sutton Won 6 – 0 v Gary Hunter 81.24
Won 6 – 2 v Lewis Kirk 78.00
Lost 2 – 6 v Tim Pusey 70.56
76.25
Matt Brown Won 6 – 4 v Brad Austen 76.09
Draw 5 – 5 v Kevin Dunne 76.73
76.40
Mick Zdun Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Won 6 – 3 v Graham Parker 76.14
76.14
Nigel Hartley Lost 0 – 6 v Kim Lewis
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Kevin Dunne
Gary Hunter Draw 5 – 5 v Lewis Kirk 62.54
Lost 0 – 6 v Peter Sutton 65.80
63.74
A League
Player
Mitch Clark Lost 0 – 6 v Elton Davies
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Anton Soc
Joe Salter Lost 0 – 6 v Steve Robertson
Lost 0 – 6 v Steve Johnston
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 2 v Mark McAuslin 69.90
Lost 2 – 5 v Steve Robertson 61.72
65.72
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 3 v Peter Daines 64.75
Lost 3 – 5  v Matt Dorotich 68.75
66.65
Mark McAuslin Lost 2 – 5 v Matt Dorotich 52.66
Lost 2 – 5  v Ossie Ford 54.68
53.67
Anton Soc Won 5 – 0 v Caesar Vinciguerra 75.90
Won 5 – 0 v Mitch Clark Forfeit
75.90
Matt Moody Won 5 – 0 v  Jakim Dickson 75.90
Draw 4 – 4 v Sheldon Lewis 64.03
68.70
Caesar Vinciguerra Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Anton Soc 60.57
60.57
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 3 v Elton Davies 54.97
Lost 0 – 5 v Matt Moody 55.77
55.24
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 0 v Steve Johnston 69.58
Draw 4 – 4 v Matt Moody 63.18
65.64
Elton Davies Won 5 – 0 v Mitch Clark Forfeit
Lost 3 – 5 v Jakim Dickson 53.32
53.32
Peter Daines Won 5 – 3 v Ron Ellerby Forfeit
Lost 3 – 5 v Justin Sambell 58.14
58.14
Steve Johnston Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 43.31
43.31
Ron Ellerby Lost 0 – 6 v Caesar Vinciguerra
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Peter Daines
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter Forfeit
Won 5 – 2  v Ossie Ford 68.38
68.38
Matt Dorotich Won 5 – 2 v Mark McAuslin 68.32
Won 5 – 3 v Justin Sambell 68.53
68.44

 

 B GRADE
Italian Club 3 Cockburn Blue 8
Buffalo Club 8 Dalmatinac 3
Cockburn Gold 7 Kardy Kats 4
Highest Ave: P Brotherston – 70.18
Highest peg: G Law – 120
180’s: V Panizza
 B RESERVE
Willagee Rugby 4 Old East 7
Dalmatinac 6 The Vale 5
Hilton Park BC 4 Nomads 7
Highest Ave: T Filer – 71
Highest peg: S Strnadica – 120
180’s:
 C GRADE
Italian Club 3 Cockburn Bowling 8
Fremantle United 4 Buffalo Club 7
Old Easts 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest Ave: C Johnson – 62.52
Highest peg: F Cullen – 65
180’s:
 C RESERVE
East Fremantle B/C 7 Navy Club 4
Dalmatinac Blue 5 Dalmatinac White 6
Buffalo Club 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest Ave:D Stanley – 57.9
Highest peg: D Wood – 56
180’s:
 D GRADE
Willagee Rugby 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Dalmatinac Blue 7 Dalmatinac White 4
Cockburn Bowling W.W.S.D.C. 0
Highest Ave: P Riley – 52.5
Highest peg: K Greer – 68
180’s:
 D RESERVE
Fremantle United White 7 Navy Club 4
Fremantle United Black 10 Dalmatinac 1
Old Easts 3 Nomads 8
Highest Ave: D Carr – 51.5
Highest peg: J Passmore – 54
180’s:

Post a comment