Round 9 A-F Grade Results

CLICK OR TAP HERE to go to the Latest Ladders page

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 6 Bye 5
Dalmatinacs 4 Jandakot Jets 7
Kardy Kats 3 Italian Club 8
Highest average – S Catchpole 67.68
Highest peg – M Walsh 100
180 – C Vinciguerra
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Cockburn BC 6
Old East 6 Hilton Park BC 5
Kardy Kats 5 Italian Club 6
Highest average – T Filer 56.38
Highest peg – V Galati
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 7 Cockburn BC 4
Dalmatinacs Blue 5 Fremantle United 6
Jandakot Jets 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Highest average – K Hutchings 65.94
Highest peg – K Hutchings 104
180 –
D GRADE
Cockburn BC 6 Bye 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Hilton Navy 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Highest average – W york 51.91
Highest peg – C Lyons
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
W.W.S.D.C. 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Kardy Kats 6 EFBC 5
Highest average – J Robinson 58.14
Highest peg – P gibson 60
180 – J Richards
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Old Easts 3 Fremantle United 8
Jandakot Jets 7 Fremantle United 2 4
Highest average – D Carr 52.36
Highest peg – J Daqui 63
180 –

Continue reading

Round 8 A-F Grade Results

Go to the LATEST LADDERS page to see where everyone is at.

A GRADE
Italian Club 4 Cockburn BC 7
Jandakot Jets 6 Kardy Kats 5
Bye 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Highest average – P Taylor Thorpe 72.95
Highest peg – K Ramponi 97
180 –
B GRADE
Italian Club 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Hilton Park BC 6 Kardy Kats 5
Cockburn BC 7 Old East 4
Highest average – M Josic 70.72
Highest peg – T morton 120
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 3 Willagee Rugby Club 8
Fremantle United 4 Jandakot Jets 7
Cockburn BC 2 Dalmatinacs Blue 9
Highest average – K Hutchings 58.86
Highest peg – S Wright 105
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 4 Cockburn BC 7
Cockburn RSL 4 Hilton Navy 7
Bye 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – P Stuart 57.38
Highest peg – B Flanagan 114
180 – S Bremner
E GRADE
EFBC 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Jandakot Jets 6 Kardy Kats 5
Dalmatinacs White 8 W.W.S.D.C. 3
Highest average – J Robinson 68.68
Highest peg – D ranklin 62
180 –
F GRADE
Fremantle United 2 4 Willagee Rugby Club 7
Fremantle United 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Dalmatinacs 4 Old Easts 7
Highest average – M Graham 48.73
Highest peg – L king 68
180 –

Continue reading

Round 7 A-F Grade Results

For all the latest ladders, go to the latest ladders page

 A GRADE
Dalmatinacs 3 Cockburn BC 8
Jandakot Jets 4 Italian Club 7
Bye 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest average – P Brotherston 67.3
Highest peg – B Harding 130
180 – J Sambell, D Penny
B GRADE
Old East 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Hilton Park BC 6 Italian Club 5
Cockburn BC 2 Kardy Kats 9
Highest average – T Filer 57.47
Highest peg – T Filer 72
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Fremantle United 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Cockburn BC 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – T Defaria 60.71
Highest peg – E Walker 78
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 4 Cockburn BC 7
Cockburn RSL 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Bye 5 Hilton Navy 6
Highest average – K Greer 58.84
Highest peg – K Greer 92
180 – S Loo
E GRADE
W.W.S.D.C. 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Jandakot Jets 8 EFBC 3
Dalmatinacs White 3 Kardy Kats 8
Highest average – C Farmer 50.04
Highest peg – C Dicton 109
180 – J Robinson
F GRADE
Old Easts 7 Willagee Rugby Club 4
Fremantle United 2 Fremantle United 2 9
Dalmatinacs 4 Jandakot Jets 7
Highest average – A Janeway 54.04
Highest peg – M Froggat 60
180 –

Continue reading

Round 6 A-F Grade

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Italian Club 6 Bye 5
Kardy Kats 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Highest average – B Harding 72.69
Highest peg – P Cummins 148
180 – G Hunter, P Brotherston, J Salmon
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 6 Hilton Park BC 5
Italian Club 7 Cockburn BC 4
Kardy Kats 7 Old East 4
Highest average – P Thoman 62.15
Highest peg – V Falso 70
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Fremantle United 5
Dalmatinacs White 6 Cockburn BC 5
Jandakot Jets 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – M Nahirny 58.95
Highest peg – D Barrett 84
180 –
D GRADE
Cockburn BC Cockburn RSL
Dalmatinacs White 6 Bye 5
Hilton Navy 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – G jolly 57.9
Highest peg – C Lyons 40
180 – R Brooks (last week)
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Jandakot Jets 5
EFBC 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Kardy Kats 6 W.W.S.D.C. 5
Highest average – J Robinson 57.59
Highest peg – C Dicton 87
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 8 Fremantle United 3
Fremantle United 2 Dalmatinacs
Jandakot Jets 9 Old Easts 2
Highest average – M Graham 58.82
Highest peg – M Graham 72
180 –

Continue reading

Round 5 A-F Grade Results

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 7 Cockburn BC 4
Bye 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Dalmatinacs 8 Italian Club 3
Highest average – O Ford 68.1
Highest peg – O Ford 117
180 –
B GRADE
Kardy Kats 2 Dalmatinacs 9
Cockburn BC 6 Hilton Park BC 5
Old East 3 Italian Club 8
Highest average – M Josic 76.11
Highest peg – C Johnson 95
180 –
 C GRADE
Jandakot Jets 3 Willagee Rugby Club 8
Cockburn BC 5 Fremantle United 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 2 Dalmatinacs White 9
Highest average – G Jones 69.9
Highest peg – M Lloyd 80
180 –
D GRADE
Hilton Navy 6 Cockburn BC 5
Bye 5 Cockburn RSL 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Dalmatinacs White 4
Highest average – A Monaghan 51.45
Highest peg – D Game 67
180 – R Brooks
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Dalmatinacs White 4 Jandakot Jets 7
W.W.S.D.C. 8 EFBC 3
Highest average – M Weeber 51.83
Highest peg – M Machin 100
180 –
F GRADE
Jandakot Jets 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Dalmatinacs 2 Fremantle United 9
Old Easts 7 Fremantle United 2 4
Highest average – K Ivas 53.12
Highest peg – N Coughlan 74
180 –

Continue reading

Round 4 A-F Grade Results

 A GRADE
Bye 5 Cockburn BC 6
Jandakot Jets 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Italian Club 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest average – P Taylor-Thorpe  65.93
Highest peg – B Harding 110
180 –
 B GRADE
Cockburn BC 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Hilton Park BC 7 Old East 4
Italian Club 3 Kardy Kats 8
Highest average – M Josic 67.72
Highest peg – I Barrie 99
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn BC 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Fremantle United 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Dalmatinacs White 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – D Barrett 59.33
Highest peg – D Barrett 74
180 –
 D GRADE
Bye 5 Cockburn BC 6
Cockburn RSL 7 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Dalmatinacs White 7 Hilton Navy 4
Highest average – L Eddy 53.36
Highest peg – S Game 91
180 –
 E GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Jandakot Jets 6 W.W.S.D.C. 5
EFBC 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest average – J Robinson 62.78
Highest peg – N Hayward 131
180 – J Kahlenberg
 F GRADE
Dalmatinacs 3 Willagee Rugby Club 8
Fremantle United 7 Old Easts 4
Fremantle United 2 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – W McNaught 50.5
Highest peg – S McCarthy 40
180 –

Continue reading

Round 3 A-F Grade Results

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 9 Italian Club 2
Kardy Kats 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Dalmatinacs 6 Nomads 5
Highest average – P Brotherston – 65
Highest peg – S Catchpole – 140
180 – P Brotherston
 B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 7 Italian Club 4
Kardy Kats 5 Hilton Park BC 6
Old East 6 Cockburn BC 5
Highest average – T Filer – 65.5
Highest peg – S Strnadica – 130
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Jandakot Jets 7 Fremantle United 4
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Cockburn BC 3
Highest average – J Poole  – 53.6
Highest peg – M Nahirny, S Wright – 40
180 –
D GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Dalmatinacs White 4
Hilton Navy 3 Cockburn RSL 8
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Nomads 5
Highest average – T Eddy – 58.5
Highest peg – D Buglass – 72
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 EFBC 5
Kardy Kats 5 Jandakot Jets 6
W.W.S.D.C. 10 Dalmatinacs White 1
Highest average – J Passmore – 62.05
Highest peg – J Kahlenberg – 54
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 4 Fremantle United 2 7
Jandakot Jets 7 Fremantle United 4
Old Easts 9 Dalmatinacs 2
A Janeway – 47.52
Highest peg – R Jones – 97
180 –

Continue reading

Round 1 A Grade – F Grade Results

The 2020 FDDA season kicked off in its 85th year on Wednesday night with a newish looking line up of grades as the A Grade returns to the traditional 6 a team format. Good luck to everyone for the coming season.

Don’t forget to order your FDDA 85th Anniversary Special Edition shirt by March 31st. Order online by clicking HERE

Click Here for the latest ladder

A GRADE
Jandakot Jets 6 Cockburn BC 5
Nomads 3 Italian Club 8
Dalmatinacs 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest average – p Rodgers – 67.06
Highest peg – S Catcherole – 80
180 – B Quartermaine, P Brotherston, K Weeber
 B GRADE
Hilton Park BC 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Cockburn BC 8 Italian Club 3
Old East 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest average – G Price – 57.6
Highest peg – D Bennett – 80
180 –
 C GRADE
Fremantle United 7 Willagee Rugby Club 4
Cockburn BC 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – GF Marchese – 50.68
Highest peg – F Marchese – 60
180 –
 D GRADE
Cockburn RSL 7 Cockburn BC 4
Nomads 9 Dalmatinacs White 2
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Hilton Navy 5
Highest average – J Meek – 56.19
Highest peg – S Loo – 81
180 –
 E GRADE
Jandakot Jets 7 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Dalmatinacs White 4 EFBC 7
W.W.S.D.C. 4 Kardy Kats 7
Highest average – C Mathews – 55.1
Highest peg – M Weeber – 62
180 –
F GRADE
Fremantle United 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Dalmatinacs 11 Bye 0
Old Easts 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Highest average – A Attwood – 48.84
Highest peg – L Wilson – 50
180 –

Continue reading