Round 15 All Results

Remember – for all ladders, head over to our Latest Ladders page. Click Here

 

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Won 6 – 0 v Graham Parker Forfeit
Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Draw 5 – 5 v Tim Pusey 87.34
87.34
Lewis Kirk Won 6 – 0 v Gary Hunter 77.07
Lost 3- 6 v Matt Brown 72.86
Lost 3 – 6 v Peter Sutton 69.05
72.63
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 1 v Kim Lewis 87.43
Won 6 – 2 v Peter Sutton 96.36
Draw 5 – 5 v Dave Charnock 92.28
Lost 3 – 6 v Dean Couling 83.52
89.68
Kim Lewis Lost 1 – 6 v Tim Pusey 71.05
Lost 2 – 6 v Damon Heta 79.09
75.02
Kevin Dunne Won 6 – 0 v Nigel Hartley Forfeit
Lost 0 – 6 v Damon Heta 69.19
69.19
Graham Parker Lost 0 – 6 v Matt Brown
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Dave Charnock
James McKenna Lost 0 – 6 v Mick Zdun
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Dave Charnock
Dean Couling Won 6 – 0 v Nigel Hartley Forfeit
Won 6 – 3 v Tim Pusey 83.18
Won 6 – 2 v Matt Brown 95.17
Lost 4 – 6 v Damon Heta 74.27
82.95
Damon Heta Won 6 – 0 v Kevin Dunne 107.36
Won 6 – 4 v Dean Couling 82.93
Won 6 – 2 v Kim Lewis 98.33
93.20
Peter Sutton Won 6 – 3 v Lewis Kirk 84.57
Lost 2 – 6 v Tim Pusey 82.07
83.42
Matt Brown Won 6 – 0 v Graham Parker Forfeit
Won 6 – 3 v Lewis Kirk 91.74
Lost 2 – 6 v Dean Couling 72.91
82.74
Mick Zdun Won 6 – 0 v Gary Hunter 81.24
Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
81.24
Nigel Hartley Lost 0 – 6 v Kevin Dunne Forfeit
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Dean Couling Forfeit
Gary Hunter Lost 0 – 6 v Lewis Kirk 58.81
Lost 0 – 6 v Mick Zdun 59.31
58.81
A-League
Player Average
Mitch Clark Won 5 – 1 v Elton Davies 63.97
Lost 2 – 5 v Matt Moody 71.13
67.47
Joe Salter Lost 0 – 5 v Mark McAuslin
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 5 v Steve Robertson
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 1 v Mark McAuslin 71.09
Won 5 – 3 v Justin Sambell 64.15
67.03
Justin Sambell Lost 2 – 5 v Matt Dorotich 60.50
Lost 3 – 5 v Ossie Ford 63.10
61.86
Mark McAuslin Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter Forfeit
Lost 1 – 5 v Ossie Ford 51.00
51.00
Anton Soc Won 5 – 2 v Elton Davies 67.82
Draw 4 – 4 v Caesar Vinciguerra 71.59
69.78
Matt Moody Won 5 – 2 v Jakim Dickson 72.04
Won 5 – 2 v Mitch Clark 81.35
76.44
Caesar Vinciguerra Won 5 – 0 v Peter Daines 58.25
Draw 4 – 4 v Anton Soc 67.52
63.41
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 0 v Steve Johnston 65.92
Lost 2 – 5 v Matt Moody 61.65
63.51
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 1 v Steve Johnston 62.58
Draw 4 – 4 v Steve Robertson 61.90
62.20
Elton Davies Lost 1 – 5 v Mitch Clark 56.43
Lost 2 – 5 v Anton Soc 59.27
57.89
Peter Daines Won 5 – 2 v Ron Ellerby 65.64
Lost 0 – 5 v Caesar Vinciguerra 44.51
50.45
Steve Johnston Lost 1 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 49.86
Lost 0 – 5 v Jakim Dickson 48.37
49.2
Ron Ellerby Lost 2 – 5 v Peter Daines 48.80
Lost 1 – 5 v Matt Dorotich 45.6
47.42
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter Forfeit
Draw 4 – 4 v Sheldon Lewis 66.05
66.05
Matt Dorotich Won 5 – 2 v Justin Sambell 63.60
Won 5 – 1 v Ron Ellerby 62.41
63.04

 

 B GRADE
Dalmatinac 2 Cockburn Blue 9
Cockburn Gold 5 Buffalo Club 6
Kardy Kats 8 Italian Club 3
Highest Ave: G Wilcox 73.16
Highest peg: Q Whitehead – 107
180’s: A Robertson, G Wilcox, Q Whitehead, K Weeber
 B RESERVE
The Vale 6 Old East 5
Hilton Park BC 5 Dalmatinac 6
Nomads 6 Willagee Rugby 5
Highest Ave: C Arbuckle – 60.65
Highest peg: L Thompson – 89
180’s:
 C GRADE
Buffalo Club 3 Cockburn Bowling 8
Old Easts 8 Fremantle United 3
Kardy Kats 6 Italian Club 5
Highest Ave: T Defaria – 60.65
Highest peg: F Marchese – 94
180’s:
 C RESERVE
Dalmatinac White 7 Navy Club 4
Buffalo Club 6 Dalmatinac Blue 5
Kardy Kats 6 East Fremantle B/C 5
Highest Ave: S Stocker – 58
Highest peg: J Kahlenberg – 68
180’s:
 D GRADE
Dalmatinac White 4 Cockburn RSL 7
Cockburn Bowling 6 Dalmatinac Blue 5
W.W.S.D.C. 5 Willagee Rugby 6
Highest Ave: D buglass – 68
Highest peg: S Harris – 77
180’s:
 D RESERVE
Dalmatinac 5 Navy Club 6
Old Easts 4 Fremantle United Black 7
Nomads 3 Fremantle United White 8
Highest Ave: S Wright – 60.72
Highest peg: S Wright – 96
180’s: M Wallace

 

Continue reading

Round 14 All Results

Remember – for all ladders, head over to our Latest Ladders page. Click Here

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Lost 3 – 6 v Kevin Dunne 68.85
Lost 0 – 6 v Dean Couling 65.60
67.64
Lewis Kirk Won 6 – 3 v Graham Parker 80.32
Draw 5 – 5 v  Gary Hunter 68.41
Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
73.66
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 1 v Nigel Hartley 88.50
Lost 4 – 6 v Damon Heta 89.70
89.18
Kim Lewis Won 6 – 1 v Nigel Hartley 86.00
Won 6 – 3 v Matt Brown 80.72
83.17
Kevin Dunne Won 6 – 3 v Dave Charnock 71.38
Draw 5 -5 v Matt Brown 71.73
71.56
Graham Parker Lost 1 – 6 v Mick Zdun 62.26
Lost 3 – 6 v Lewis Kirk 71.50
66.93
James McKenna Lost 0 – 6 v Gary Hunter
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Lewis Kirk
Dean Couling Won 6 – 0 v Dave Charnock 85.88
Lost 4 – 6 v Mick Zdun 71.66
76.79
Damon Heta Won 6 – 1 v Peter Sutton 105.66
Won 6 – 4 v Tim Pusey 98.24
101.23
Peter Sutton Won 6 – 2 v Gary Hunter 69.92
Lost 1 – 6 v Damon Heta 74.54
71.68
Matt Brown Draw 5 – 5 v Kevin Dunne 69.53
Lost 3 – 6 v Kim Lewis 71.26
70.32
Mick Zdun Won 6 – 1 v Graham Parker 72.89
Won 6 – 4 v Dean Couling 80.08
76.93
Nigel Hartley Lost 1 – 6 v Kim Lewis 75.42
Lost 1 – 6 v Tim Pusey 76.53
75.92
Gary Hunter Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Draw 5 – 5 v Lewis Kirk 62.1
Lost 2 – 6 v Peter Sutton 58.68
60.54
A-League
Player Average
Mitch Clark Won 5 – 3 v Steve Johnston 64.36
Lost 2 – 5 v Steve Robertson 65.67
64.99
Joe Salter Lost 0 – 5 v Ron Ellerby
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 5 v Justin Sambell
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 0 v Peter Daines 62.20
Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 65.92
63.84
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter Forfeit
Lost 2 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 65.54
65.54
Mark McAuslin Lost 1 – 5 v Jakim Dickson 49.21
Lost 2 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 56.23
52.63
Anton Soc Won 5 – 0 v Steve Johnston 83.50
Won 5 – 0 v Matt Moody Forfeit
83.50
Matt Moody Lost 0 – 5 v
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 5 v
Caesar Vinciguerra Won 5 – 0 v Matt Dorotich Forfeit
Draw 4 – 4 v Elton Davies 61.07
61.07
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 1 v Mark McAuslin 55.62
Lost 2 – 5 v Steve Robertson 70.63
62.61
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 2 v Justin Sambell 75.20
Won 5 – 2 v Mark McAuslin 71.00
72.98
Elton Davies Won 5 – 0 v Matt Moody Forfeit
Draw 4 – 4 v Caesar Vinciguerra 56.19
56.19
Peter Daines Won 5 – 0 v Matt Dorotich Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Ossie Ford 53.34
53.34
Steve Johnston LOst 3 – 5 v Mitch Clark 57.20
Lost 0 – 5 v Anton Soc 58.12
57.52
Ron Ellerby Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Ossie Ford 37.14
37.14
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 2 v Mitch Clark 69.66
Won 5 – 2 v Jakim Dickson 72.53
70.97
Matt Dorotich Lost 0 – 5 v Caesar Vinciguerra
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 5 v Peter Daines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 B GRADE
Cockburn Gold 4 Cockburn Blue 7
Buffalo Club 5 Kardy Kats 6
Italian Club 8 Dalmatinac 3
Highest Ave: B Gillard – 65.88
Highest peg: A Robertson – 98
180’s: B Blake
 B RESERVE
Hilton Park BC 3 Old East 8
Dalmatinac 2 Nomads 9
Willagee Rugby 3 The Vale 8
Highest Ave: G Pope – 65.21
Highest peg: A Lee – 66
180’s: C Meston
 C GRADE
Old Easts 6 Cockburn Bowling 5
Fremantle United 1 Kardy Kats 10
Italian Club 6 Buffalo Club 5
Highest Ave: C Johnson – 72.41
Highest peg: D Cutri – 103
180’s: A Kitson
 C RESERVE
Buffalo Club 3 Navy Club 8
Dalmatinac Blue 4 Kardy Kats 7
East Fremantle B/C O Dalmatinac White 11
Highest Ave: W Campbell – 48.66
Highest peg: M Nahirny – 60
180’s:
 D GRADE
Cockburn Bowling 7 Cockburn RSL 4
Dalmatinac Blue 7 W.W.S.D.C. 4
Willagee Rugby 3 Dalmatinac White 8
Highest Ave: K Elliott – 49.59
Highest peg: A Bircumshaw – 76
180’s:
 D RESERVE
Old Easts 6 Navy Club 5
Fremantle United Black 6 Nomads 5
Fremantle United White 6 Dalmatinac 5
Highest Ave: D Carr – 51.54
Highest peg: D Carr – 85
180’s:

Continue reading

Round 13 All Results

Remember – for all ladders, head over to our Latest Ladders page. Click Here

Premier and A Leagues

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock
Away – Games played Previously
Lewis Kirk Draw 5 – 5 v Kim Lewis 81.12
Lost 1 – 6 v  Damon Heta 74.05
Won 6 – 0 v Kev Dunne Forfeit
Lost 3 – 6 v Dean Couling 71.33
75.79
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 0 v Mick Zdun 93.94
Won 6 – 1 v  Matt Brown 91.63
92.68
Kim Lewis Draw 5 – 5 v Lewis Kirk 73.85
Lost 3 – 6 v Mick Zdun 84.2
78.59
Kevin Dunne Lost 0 – 6 v Lewis Kirk Forfeit
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Mick Zdun Forfeit
Graham Parker Won 6 – 3 v Gary Hunter 69.31
Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
James McKenna Lost 0 – 6 v Graham Parker Forfeit
(Forfeit)
Dean Couling Won 6 – 3 v Gary Hunter 84.00
Won 6 – 3 v Lewis Kirk 80.02
81.91
Damon Heta Won 6 – 1 v Lewis Kirk 94.35
Won 6 – 3 v Matt Brown 102.72
98.85
Peter Sutton
Away – Games played Previously
Matt Brown Lost 3 – 6 v Mick Zdun 77.52
Lost 1 – 6 v Tim Pusey 72.85
Lost 3 – 6 v  Damon Heta 74.47
75.18
Mick Zdun Won 6 – 3 v Matt Brown 77.75
Won 6 – 3 v Kim Lewis 84.55
Won 6 – 0 v Kev Dunne Forfeit
Lost 0 – 6 v Tim Pusey 70.80
78.41
Nigel Hartley
Away – Games played Previously
Gary Hunter Lost 3 – 6 v Dean Couling 75.27
Lost 3 – 6 v Graham Parker 59.63
66.76
A-League
Player Average
Mitch Clark
(Forfeit)
Joe Salter
(Forfeit)
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 0 v Caesar Vinciguerra 78.28
Won 5 – 1 v Matt Dorotich 64.47
70.14
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 0 v Mitch Clark (Forfeit)
Lost 0 – 5 v Jakim Dickson 62.86
62.86
Mark McAuslin Won 5 – 0 v Mitch Clark (Forfeit)
Lost 2 – 5 v Anton Soc 57.86
57.86
Anton Soc Won 5 – 2 v Mark McAuslin 64.16
Draw 4 – 4 v Steve Robertson 64.01
64.08
Matt Moody Won 5 – 2 v Steve Johnston 62.26
Won 5 – 3 v Caesar Vinciguerra 67.91
65.11
Caesar Vinciguerra Lost 3 – 5  v Matt Moody 61.67
Lost 0 – 5 v Ossie Ford 62.52
62.00
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 69.58
Won 5 – 0 v Justin Sambell 73.67
71.57
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 67.70
Won 5 – 2  v Peter Daines 65.82
66.61
Elton Davies Draw 4 – 4 v Steve Johnston 48.22
Lost 0 – 5 v Steve Robertson 50.32
48.94
Peter Daines Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter (Forfeit)
Lost 2 – 5 v  Sheldon Lewis 53.12
53.12
Steve Johnston Draw 4 – 4 v Elton Davies 55.01
Lost 2 – 5 v  Matt Moody 55.65
55.30
Ron Ellerby Lost 0 – 5 v Jakim Dickson 53.76
Lost 0 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 48.57
51.17
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 0 v Elton Davies 71.57
Draw 4 – 4 v Anton Soc 63.31
66.42
Matt Dorotich Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter (Forfeit)
Lost 1 – 5 v Ossie Ford 54.93
54.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 B GRADE
Cockburn Blue 7 Italian Club 4
Dalmatinac 5 Buffalo Club 6
Kardy Kats 5 Cockburn Gold 6
Highest Ave: P Brotherston – 78.65
Highest peg: G Law – 120
180’s:
 B RESERVE
Old East 10 Willagee Rugby 1
The Vale 9 Dalmatinac 2
Nomads 9 Hilton Park BC 2
Highest Ave: G Pope – 63.33
Highest peg: P Marshall – 90
180’s:
 C GRADE
Cockburn Bowling 6 Italian Club 5
Buffalo Club 6 Fremantle United 5
Kardy Kats 6 Old Easts 5
Highest Ave: T Smith – 68.15
Highest peg: J Mentesana – 82
180’s:
 C RESERVE
Navy Club 8 East Fremantle B/C 3
Dalmatinac White 5 Dalmatinac Blue 6
Kardy Kats 2 Buffalo Club 9
Highest Ave: M Nahirny – 52.3
Highest peg: P Stringfellow – 117
180’s:
 D GRADE
Cockburn RSL 8 Willagee Rugby 3
Dalmatinac White 9 Dalmatinac Blue 2
W.W.S.D.C. 3 Cockburn Bowling 8
Highest Ave: J Poole – 64.55
Highest peg: T Leggett – 70
180’s:
 D RESERVE
Navy Club 4 Fremantle United White 7
Dalmatinac 3 Fremantle United Black 8
Nomads 10 Old Easts 1
Highest Ave: D Sesko – 56.17
Highest peg: D Sesko – 85
180’s:

Continue reading

2018 Open Singles and Under 50 Ave Doubles

The Spearwood Dalmatinac Community and Sports Club was fairly chockers last night as the membership came out in droves to support our Open Singles and Under 50 Average Doubles events.

With a fantastic 32 in the field, Damon Heta eventually came through and took out this years title overcoming veteran Kim Lewis. Damo was in red-hot form all night accounting for Tim Pusey on the way through in the semi-finals.

The Under 50’s Doubles like all of our lower average tournaments was also a full book and a hotly contested affair. Congratulations to eventual winners Len Antunovich and Rob Hawkins who defeated Jimmy Welch and Troy Eddy.

 

Open Singles – Damon Heta left with Kim Lewis right

From left to right, Rob Hawkins, Troy Eddy, Jim Welch, Len Antunovich

Continue reading

Round 12 Results Premier and A Leagues

For the latest ladder, click HERE

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Draw 5 – 5 v Nigel Hartley 77.24
Lost 3 – 6 v  Damon Heta 83.75
79.91
Lewis Kirk Won 6 – 4 v Kim Lewis 76.63
Lost 4 – 6 v Tim Pusey 67.61
Lost 0 – 6 v Tim Pusey 63.30
69.63
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 0 v Lewis Kirk 83.50
Won 6 – 4 v Mick Zdun 86.3
Won 6 – 4 v Lewis Kirk 77.25
81.94
Kim Lewis Won 6 – 1 v Gary Hunter 85.05
Lost 4 – 6 v Lewis Kirk 86.90
86.11
Kevin Dunne Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Draw 5 – 5 v Gary Hunter 67.33
Lost 0 – 6 v Graham Parker 61.51
65.36
Graham Parker Won 6 – 0 v Dean Couling Forfeit
Won 6 – 0 v Kevin Dunne 88.41
Won 6 – 4 v  Peter Sutton 81.08
83.82
James McKenna Lost 0 – 6 v Kevin Dunne
(Forfeit)
Dean Couling Lost 0 – 6 v Graham Parker
(Forfeit)
Damon Heta Won 6 – 0 v Mick Zdun 100.20
Won 6 – 3 v Dave Charnock 100.54
100.40
Peter Sutton Won 6 – 0 v Matt Brown 83.50
Lost 1 – 6 v Graham Parker 80.60
81.71
Matt Brown Draw 5 – 5 v Nigel Hartley 70.63
Lost 0 – 6 v Peter Sutton 69.74
70.29
Mick Zdun Lost 4 – 6 v Tim Pusey 81.37
Lost 0 – 6 v Damon Heta 68.78
76.75
Nigel Hartley Draw 5 – 5 v Matt Brown 73.13
Draw 5 – 5 v Dave Charnock 75.60
74.36
Gary Hunter Draw 5 – 5 v Kevin Dunne 64.85
Lost 0 – 6 v Kim Lewis 65.66
65.16
A-League
Player Average
Mitch Clark Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 78.28
Won 5 – 0 v Peter Daines 69.58
73.67
Joe Salter Lost 1 – 5 v Caesar Vinciguerra 50.16
Lost 0 – 5 v Ossie Ford 51.32
50.66
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 0 v Joe Salter 65.92
Won  5 – 1 v Sheldon Lewis 61.02
63.16
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 0 v Elton Davies 73.67
Lost 0 – 5 v Anton Soc 60.10
66.42
Mark McAuslin Lost 3 – 5 v Elton Davies 52.91
Lost 1 – 5 v Matt Moody 61.70
56.13
Anton Soc Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 69.58
Won 5 – 0 v Justin Sambell 69.58
69.58
Matt Moody Won 5 – 1 v Mark McAuslin 73.35
Lost 2 – 5 v  Steve Robertson 51.34
59.57
Caesar Vinciguerra Won 5 – 1 v Joe Salter 57.09
Won 5 – 1 v Steve Johnston 60.00
58.52
Jakim Dickson Draw 4 – 4 v Peter Daines 63.55
Lost 3 – 5 v Matt Dorotich 54.36
58.54
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 2 v Matt Dorotich 59.91
Lost 1 – 5 v Ossie Ford 54.13
57.16
Elton Davies Won 5 – 3 v Mark McAuslin 53.02
Lost 0 – 5 v Justin Sambell 49.75
51.90
Peter Daines Draw 4 – 4 v Jakim Dickson 56.86
Lost 0 – 5 v Mitch Clark 55.05
56.15
Steve Johnston Lost 1 – 5 v Caesar Vinciguerra 53.37
Lost 0 – 5 v Steve Robertson 52.23
52.88
Ron Ellerby Lost 0 – 5 v Mitch Clark 48.14
Lost 0 – 5 v Anton Soc 44.81
46.39
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 0 v Steve Johnston 71.57
Won 5 – 2 v Matt Moody 51.98
58.77
Matt Dorotich Won 5 – 3 v Jakim Dickson 59.42
Lost 2 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 58.63
59.05

Continue reading

Round 12 Results – B Grade – D Reserve

For the latest ladder, click HERE

 B GRADE
Cockburn Blue 6 Kardy Kats 5
Italian Club 7 Buffalo Club 4
Dalmatinac 3 Cockburn Gold 8
Highest Ave: P Taylor-Thorpe – 73.33
Highest peg: P Taylor Thorpe – 120
180’s: G Wilcox, Q Whitehead
 B RESERVE
Old East 7 Nomads 4
Willagee Rugby 7 Dalmatinac 4
The Vale 6 Hilton Park BC 5
Highest Ave: T Bielby – 70.11
Highest peg: B Burnett – 102
180’s:
 C GRADE
Cockburn Bowling 6 Kardy Kats 5
Italian Club 7 Fremantle United 4
Buffalo Club 2 Old Easts 9
Highest Ave: T Smith – 71.06
Highest peg: I Chambers – 64
180’s:
 C RESERVE
Navy Club 5 Kardy Kats 6
East Fremantle B/C 5 Dalmatinac Blue 6
Dalmatinac White 4 Buffalo Club 7
Highest Ave: T Crouch – 60.35
Highest peg: D Wood – 84
180’s:
 D GRADE
Cockburn RSL 10 W.W.S.D.C. 1
Willagee Rugby 4 Dalmatinac Blue 7
Dalmatinac White 6 Cockburn Bowling 5
Highest Ave: G Fardig – 59.2
Highest peg: G Fardig – 72
180’s:
 D RESERVE
Navy Club 4 Nomads 7
Fremantle United White 10 Fremantle United Black 1
Dalmatinac 9 Old Easts 2
Highest Ave: D Sesko – 54.87
Highest peg: Y Harding – 84

Continue reading

Round 11 Results Premier and A Leagues

 

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Won 6 – 1 v Matt Brown 86.08
Draw 5 – 5 v Kim Lewis 78.18
Lost 2 – 6 v Tim Pusey 76.66
79.82
Lewis Kirk Won 6 – 3 v Kevin Dunne 78.27
Lost 2 – 6 v Damon Heta 74.48
76.61
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 0 v Gary Hunter 83.50
Won 6 – 2 v Dave Charnock 83.08
83.27
Kim Lewis Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Draw 5 – 5 v Dave Charnock 77.31
77.31
Kevin Dunne Won 6 – 0 v Graham Parker Forfeit
Lost 2 – 6 v Dean Couling 74.36
Lost 3 – 6 v Lewis Kirk 74.25
74.30
Graham Parker Lost 6 – 0 v Kevin Dunne Forfeit
(Forfeit) Lost 6 – 0 v Kim Lewis Forfeit
James McKenna Lost 6 – 0 v Tim Pusey Forfeit
(Forfeit) Lost 6 – 0 v Kim Lewis Forfeit
Dean Couling Won 6 – 2 v Kevin Dunne 81.31
81.31
Damon Heta Won 6 – 2 v Lewis Kirk 95.50
Won 6 – 2 v  Gary Hunter 87.91
91.48
Peter Sutton
Away – Played Previously
Matt Brown Draw 5 – 5 v Mick Zdun 69.64
Lost 1 – 6 v  Dave Charnock 68.82
69.32
Mick Zdun Draw 5 -5 v Matt Brown 70.59
Nigel Hartley
Away – Played Previously
Gary Hunter Lost 0 – 6 v Tim Pusey 58.33
Lost 2 – 6 v Damon Heta 68.76
64.03
A League
Player Average
Mitch Clark Won 5 – 0 v Ossie Ford 75.90
Won 5 – 0 v  Matt Dorotich Forfeit
75.90
Joe Salter Lost 2 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 59.15
Lost 2 – 5 v Jakim Dickson 54.59
56.85
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 1 v Jakim Dickson 76.25
Lost 0 – 5 v Mitch Clark 59.71
68.43
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 3 v Steve Johnston 57.66
Lost 2 – 5 v  Matt Moody 66.91
61.41
Mark McAuslin Lost 3 – 5 v Steve Johnston 58.63
Lost 0 – 5 v Steve Robertson 56.12
57.81
Anton Soc Won 5 – 0 v Matt Dorotich Forfeit
Won 5 – 1 v Peter Daines 65.64
65.64
Matt Moody Won 5 – 2 v Justin Sambell 77.88
Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 71.57
75.09
Caesar Vinciguerra Lost 1 – 5 v Steve Robertson 58.12
Lost 2 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 59.78
59.01
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 2 v Joe Salter 66.92
Lost 1 – 5 v Ossie Ford 60.75
64.20
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 2 v Joe Salter 63.67
Won 5 – 2 v Caesar Vinciguerra 70.54
66.89
Elton Davies Won 5 – 1 v Ron Ellerby 55.48
Draw 4 – 4 v Peter Daines 55.39
55.43
Peter Daines Draw 4 – 4 v Elton Davies 59.65
Lost 1 – 5 v Anton Soc 54.74
57.61
Steve Johnston Won 5 – 3 v  Mark McAuslin 58.50
Lost 3 – 5 v  Justin Sambell 58.35
58.43
Ron Ellerby Lost 1 – 5 v  Elton Davies 47.21
Lost 0 – 5 v Matt Moody 46.02
46.74
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 0 v Mark McAuslin 86.37
Won 5 – 1 v Caesar Vinciguerra 74.90
79.72
Matt Dorotich Lost 0 – 5 v Mitch Clark Forfeit
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 5 v Anton Soc Forfeit

Continue reading

Round 11 Results – B Grade – D Reserve

CLICK HERE to check out the latest ladders

 B GRADE
Buffalo Club 4 Cockburn Blue 7
Cockburn Gold 8 Italian Club 3
Kardy Kats 8 Dalmatinac 3
Highest Ave: B Gillard – 69.08
Highest peg: P Taylor-Thorpe – 97
180’s: A Robertson, D Doody, P Brotherston
 B RESERVE
Dalmatinac 2 Old East 9
Hilton Park BC 2 Willagee Rugby 9
Nomads 10 The Vale 1
Highest Ave: E Christopers – 59.18
Highest peg: D MacDonald – 103
180’s:
 C GRADE
Fremantle United 4 Cockburn Bowling 7
Old Easts 6 Italian Club 5
Kardy Kats 8 Buffalo Club 3
Highest Ave: C Johnson – 66.1
Highest peg: L Macintyre – 85
180’s:
 C RESERVE
Dalmatinac Blue 2 Navy Club 9
Buffalo Club 7 East Fremantle B/C 4
Kardy Kats 8 Dalmatinac White 3
Highest Ave: J Welch – 62.95
Highest peg: P Gibson – 77
180’s:
 D GRADE
Dalmatinac Blue 4 Cockburn RSL 7
Cockburn Bowling 6 Willagee Rugby 5
W.W.S.D.C. 4 Dalmatinac White 7
Highest Ave: D Buglass – 56.69
Highest peg: G Hill – 77
180’s:
 D RESERVE
Fremantle United Black 8 Navy Club 3
Old Easts 1 Fremantle United White 10
Nomads 6 Dalmatinac 5
Highest Ave: D Sesko – 52.7
Highest peg: A millward – 71
180’s: D Sesko

Continue reading

Round 10 Results – ALL RESULTS Premier League – D Reserve

For ladders etc, go to our actual LATEST LADDERS page

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Won 6 – 3 v Lewis Kirk 89.73
Draw 5 – 5 v  Mick Zdun 75.84
81.97
Lewis Kirk Won 6 – 4 v Matt Brown 68.92
Lost 3 – 6 v Dave Charnock 69.26
Lost 3 – 6 v Nigel Hartley 74.16
70.67
Tim Pusey Lost 0 – 6 v Brad Austen
(Forfeit)
Kim Lewis Won 6 – 0 v Brad Austen 83.50
Won 6 – 4 v Kevin Dunne 82.86
83.11
Kevin Dunne Lost 4 – 6 v Kim Lewis 66.71
Lost 3 – 6 v Peter Sutton 70.39
68.54
Graham Parker Lost 0 – 6 v  Damon Heta
(Forfeit)
James McKenna Lost 0 – 6 v Damon Heta
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Nigel Hartley
Brad Austen Won 6 – 0 v Tim Pusey Forfeit
Lost 0 – 6 v Kim Lewis 66.36
66.36
Damon Heta Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Won 6 – 0 v Graham Parker Forfeit
Peter Sutton Won 6 – 3 v Kevin Dunne 79.16
Lost 4 – 6 v Mick Zdun 74.85
76.91
Matt Brown Draw 5 – 5 v Gary Hunter 64.97
Lost 4 – 6 v Lewis Kirk 63.88
66.85
Mick Zdun Won 6 – 4 v Peter Sutton 77.62
Draw 5 – 5 v Dave Charnock 72.96
75.27
Nigel Hartley Won 6 – 0 v James McKenna Forfeit
Won 6 – 2 v  Gary Hunter 75.73
Won 6 – 0 v Brad Austen 79.50
77.65
Gary Hunter Draw 5 – 5 v Matt Brown 64.97
Lost 2 – 6 v Nigel Hartley 63.40
64.28
A League
Player         Average
Mitch Clark Won 5 – 1 v Sheldon Lewis 78.44
Won 5 – 2 v Joe Salter 60.83
68.18
Joe Salter Lost 2 – 5 v Mitch Clark 59.11
Lost 1 – 5 v Anton Soc 61.90
60.15
Ossie Ford Won 5 – 3 v Anton Soc 67.27
Draw 4 – 4 v Elton Davies 61.45
64.31
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 0 v  Mark McAuslin 75.90
Lost 3 – 5 v  Steve Robertson 61.44
66.52
Mark McAuslin Draw 4 – 4 v Caesar Vinciguerra 53.28
Lost 0 – 5 v Justin Sambell 69.82
54.51
Anton Soc Won 5 – 1 v Joe Salter 98.86
Lost 3 – 5 v Ossie Ford 65.76
76.92
Matt Moody Won 5 – 0 v Peter Daines 78.28
Won 5 – 0 v  Matt Dorotich 75.90
77.08
Caesar Vinciguerra Draw 4 – 4 v Jakim Dickson 59.13
Draw 4 – 4 v Mark McAuslin 54.84
56.91
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 2 v Sheldon Lewis 70.89
Draw 4 – 4 v  Caesar Vinciguerra 55.74
63.09
Sheldon Lewis Lost 1 – 5 v  Mitch Clark 63.87
Lost 2 – 5  v Jakim Dickson 68.27
66.27
Elton Davies Draw 4 – 4 v Ossie Ford 61.55
Lost 2 – 5  v  Matt Dorotich 57.42
59.63
Peter Daines Won 5 – 0 v Steve Johnston 58.25
Lost 0 – 5 v  Matt Moody 51.91
55.41
Steve Johnston Lost 3 – 4 v Ron Ellerby 52.67
Lost 0 – 5 v Peter Daines 50.75
51.88
Ron Ellerby Won 4 – 3 v Steve Johnston 53.93
Draw 4 – 4 v Steve Robertson 49.39
51.45
Steve Robertson Won 5 – 3 v Justin Sambell 65.60
Draw 4 – 4 v  Ron Ellerby 50.47
57.15
Matt Dorotich Won 5 – 2 v Elton Davies 68.20
Lost 0 – 5 v  Matt Moody 62.41
65.89

 

 

 B GRADE
Cockburn Blue 4 Dalmatinac 7
Buffalo Club 7 Cockburn Gold 4
Italian Club 4 Kardy Kats 7
Highest Ave: K Weeber – 69.64
Highest peg: K Gallacher – 86
180’s: A Robertson, B McHugh
 B RESERVE
Old East 7 The Vale 4
Dalmatinac 5 Hilton Park BC 6
Willagee Rugby 6 Nomads 5
Highest Ave: Z Spier – 74.33
Highest peg: D Daffin – 98
180’s: G Pope
 C GRADE
Cockburn Bowling 6 Buffalo Club 5
Fremantle United 7 Old Easts 4
Italian Club 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest Ave: T De Faria – 59.9
Highest peg: F Marchese – 79
180’s:
 C RESERVE
Navy Club 9 Dalmatinac White 2
Dalmatinac Blue 5 Buffalo Club 6
East Fremantle B/C 2 Kardy Kats 9
Highest Ave: S Marciano – 52.65
Highest peg: S Marciano – 82
180’s:
 D GRADE
Cockburn RSL 3 Dalmatinac White 8
Dalmatinac Blue 6 Cockburn Bowling 5
Willagee Rugby 7 W.W.S.D.C. 4
Highest Ave: M Krajancic – 47.11
Highest peg: S Brown – 60
180’s:
D RESERVE
Navy Club 10 Dalmatinac 1
Fremantle United Black 6 Old Easts 5
Fremantle United White 4 Nomads 7
Highest Ave: S Wright – 64.2
Highest peg: B Harding – 99
180’s:

Continue reading

Round 9 Results Premier and A Leagues

 

Premier League
Player Average
Dave Charnock Won 6 – 0 V Gary Hunter 91.09
Won 6 – 3 v James McKenna 92.18
91.74
Lewis Kirk
(Holiday)
Tim Pusey Won 6 – 1 v Kevin Dunne 85.34
Draw 5 – 5 v Kim Lewis 91.25
88.74
Kim Lewis Won 6 – 0 v  Peter Sutton 103.65
Draw 5 – 5 v Tim Pusey 91.88
96.15
Kevin Dunne Lost 1 – 6 v Tim Pusey 69.88
Lost 2 – 6 v Damon Heta 77.10
73.69
Graham Parker Lost 0 – 6 v Matt Brown
(Forfeit) Lost 0 – 6 v Nigel Hartley
James McKenna Draw 5 – 5 v Peter Sutton 71.50
Lost 3 – 6 v Dave Charnock 65.58
Lost 1 – 6 v Matt Brown 70.35
69.41
Brad Austen Lost 0 – 6 v Nigel Hartley
(Withdrawn) Lost 0 – 6 v Damon Heta
Damon Heta Won 6 – 0 v Nigel Hartley 100.20
Won 6 – 2 v  Kevin Dunne 88.13
Won 6 – 0 v Brad Austen Forfeit
92.96
Peter Sutton Won 6 – 1 v Nigel Hartley 80.62
Draw 5 – 5 v James McKenna 71.76
Lost 0 – 6 v Kim Lewis 80.50
76.42
Matt Brown Won 6 – 1 v  James McKenna 76.68
Won 6 – 0 v Graham Parker Forfeit
76.68
Mick Zdun Won 6 – 1 v Gary Hunter 76.02
Nigel Hartley Won 6 – 0  v Brad Austen Forfeit
Won 6 – 0 v Graham Parker Forfeit
Lost 1 – 6 v Peter Sutton 72.11
Lost 0 – 6 v Damon Heta 74.26
73.04
Gary Hunter Lost 0 – 6 v Dave Charnock 56.92
Lost 1 – 6 v Mick Zdun 59.42
58.36
A League
Player
Mitch Clark Lost 0 – 5 v Caesar Vinciguerra Forfeit
Lost 1 – 5 v Jakim Dickson Forfeit
Joe Salter Won 5 – 2 v Elton Davies 67.86
Lost 2 – 5 v Matt Moody 71.30
69.37
Ossie Ford Lost 0 – 5 v Steve Johnston Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Matt Moody Forfeit
Justin Sambell Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 51.02
Lost 1 – 5 v Caesar Vinciguerra 65.60
56.02
Mark McAuslin Won 5 – 0 v Ron Ellerby 56.93
Won 5 – 3  v  Peter Daines 55.83
56.25
Anton Soc Won 5 – 0 v  Jakim Dickson 71.57
Draw 4 – 4 v Sheldon Lewis 73.01
72.44
Matt Moody Won 5 – 2 v Joe Salter 83.74
Won 5 – 0 v Ossie Ford Forfeit
83.74
Caesar Vinciguerra Won 5 – 2 v Justin Sambell 72.40
Won 5 – 0 v Mitch Clark Forfeit
72.40
Jakim Dickson Won 5 – 0 v Mitch Clark Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Anton Soc 49.07
49.07
Sheldon Lewis Won 5 – 0 v Elton Davies 75.90
Draw 4 – 4 v Anton Soc 69.18
71.76
Elton Davies Lost 2 – 5 v Joe Salter 59.03
Lost 0 – 5 v Sheldon Lewis 44.63
53.21
Peter Daines Won 5 – 0 v Steve Robertson 59.64
Lost 3 – 5 v Mark McAuslin 52.76
55.28
Steve Johnston Won 5 – 0  v Ossie Ford Forfeit
Lost 0 – 5 v Matt Dorotich 50.94
50.94
Ron Ellerby Lost 2 – 5 v Justin Sambell 43.85
Lost 0 – 5 v Mark McAuslin 36.89
41.27
Steve Robertson Draw 4 – 4 v Matt Dorotich 51.48
Lost 0 – 5 v Peter Daines 46.64
49.48
Matt Dorotich Won 5 – 0 v Steve Johnston 56.96
Draw 4 – 4 v Steve Robertson 58.32
57.72

Continue reading