Round 8

A GRADE
Nomads 4 Kardy Kats 7
Italian Club Red 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Italian Club White 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Highest average – J Garland – 81.5
Highest peg – J Garland – 116
180 – M Turner, B Janssen, J Garland
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Italian Club 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – C Lionti – 60
Highest peg – S Baston – 106
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 7 Cockburn Dart Club 4
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Hilton Bowling Club 8 Dalmatinacs Blue 3
Highest average – J Everett – 60.52
Highest peg – D Bowser – 118
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Itallian Club 4
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Fremantle United 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Highest average – R Gittos – 57.73
Highest peg – A Carson – 100
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Kardy Kats 6
Jandakot Jets 7 WWSDC 4
Bye 1 Cockburn RSL 10
Highest average – T Eddy – 55.25
Highest peg – J Kahlenberg – 52
180 – K J Ivas, C Dicton
F GRADE
Nomads 2 Hilton Navy 9
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Old Easts 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Highest average – S Wright – 57.7
Highest peg – M Maurer – 45
180 –
G GRADE
Bye 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Dalmatinacs 4 Old Easts White 7
Fremantle United 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Highest average – J Parker – 54.36
Highest peg – E Walker – 64
180 –

Continue reading

Round 7

A GRADE
Dalmatinacs 8 Kardy Kats 3
Italian Club Red 9 Nomads 2
Italian Club White 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Highest average – M Josic – 73.13
Highest peg – K Pickett – 114
180 – M Josic, D King
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 9 Dalmatinacs White 2
Italian Club 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Highest average – J Salmon – 68.61
Highest peg – W Cowie – 60
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Cockburn Dart Club 4
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Hilton Bowling Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – T Filer – 58.5
Highest peg – A Hansen – 57
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 6 Itallian Club 5
Jandakot Jets 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Fremantle United 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Galati – 61.52
Highest peg – V Galati – 73
180 – P Taylor-Thorpe
E GRADE
Cockburn RSL 5 Kardy Kats 6
Jandakot Jets 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Bye 1 WWSDC 10
Highest average – T Eddy – 60.05
Highest peg – C Loo – 48
180 – T Eddy
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Hilton Navy 5
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Nomads 3
Old Easts 9 Dalmatinacs 2
Highest average – D Sesko – 69.37
Highest peg – J Harvey – 111
180 –
G GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Dalmatinacs 10 Bye 1
Fremantle United 5 Old Easts White 6
Highest average – J Parker – 48.92
Highest peg – T Santini – 42
180 –

Continue reading

Round 6

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 2 Italian Club Red 9
Nomads 7 Italian Club White 4
Cockburn Dart Club 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Highest average – B Thorne – 90
Highest peg – T Kroeber – 94
180 – B Blake, P Brotherston, K Garlett, A Nicholas
B GRADE
Bye 1 Cockburn Darts Club 10
Dalmatinacs White 6 Italian Club 5
Jandakot Jets 11 Dalmatinacs Blue 0
Highest average – C Lionti – 57.42
Highest peg – D Doyle – 68
180 – C Lionti
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs White 4 Hilton Bowling Club 7
Jandakot Jets 4 Dalmatinacs Blue 7
Highest average – T Filer – 58.5
Highest peg – A Hanson – 73
180 –
D GRADE
Itallian Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 3 Fremantle United 8
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
H Tumoana – 61
Highest peg – V Falso – 60
180 –
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 Jandakot Jets 7
Dalmatinacs 10 Bye 1
WWSDC 3 Cockburn RSL 8
Highest average – J Mentesana – 55.86
Highest peg – T Leggett – 93
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 2 Cockburn Dart Club 9
Nomads 10 Old Easts 1
Dalmatinacs 4 Willagee Rugby Club 7
Highest average – D Sesko – 61.05
Highest peg – D Sesko – 91
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Bye 1 Fremantle United 10
Old Easts White 6 Willagee Rugby Club 5
Highest average – B Pittman – 44.27
Highest peg – H Maher, J Downing – 40
180 –

Continue reading

Metropolitan Championships ‘Round Up’

Metropolitan Championships ‘Round Up’

It was ‘Silver’ medals all round for the three Fremantle teams taking part in the Darts WA Metro Championships last weekend. A fantastic effort by all the guys after some late ‘Call Ups’ and some heavy re-shuffling of teams as a result of the current Covid situation.
Special thanks to ‘Book Keepers’ Kristina Gallacher, Cassandra Clancy and Alley Liddell for all their help over the weekend.

Division 1.

L-R: Denis Parr, Kim Lewis, Tim Pusey, Kristina Gallacher (Book), Pat Gallacher (NPC), Mick Zdun, Peter Sutton, & Matt Moody

Division 2.

L-R: Jason Nannup, Keith Walsh, Caesar Vinciguerra, Kevin Garlett, Gary Hunter & Paul Brotherston

Division 3.

L-R Rear: Gareth Lucy, Charlie Lionti, Alex Piper, Alley Liddell (Book), Peter Daines
Front: Adam Linford & Mark Walsh

Continue reading

Round 4

 A GRADE
Italian Club White 7 Kardy Kats 4
Italian Club Red 9 Dalmatinacs 2
Nomads 4 Cockburn Dart Club 7
Highest average – G Blakey – 70.64
Highest peg – G Price – 97
180 – D Harrison, G Blakey
 B GRADE
Italian Club 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Dalmatinacs White 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – R Pickett – 62.67
Highest peg – E Davies – 74
180 –
 C GRADE
Hilton Bowling Club 9 Cockburn Dart Club 2
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Dalmatinacs White 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – G Law – 61.61
Highest peg – G Law – 100
180 – M Nahirny
 D GRADE
Fremantle United 4 Italian Club 7
Jandakot Jets 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Falso – 59.09
Highest peg – V Lombardo – 92
180 –
 E GRADE
Bye 1 Kardy Kats 10
Jandakot Jets 5 Cockburn RSL 6
Dalmatinacs 7 WWSDC 4
Highest average – L Eddy – 53
Highest peg – L Wellington – 115
180 –
 F GRADE
Old Easts 4 Hilton Navy 7
Cockburn Dart Club 7 Willagee Rugby Club 4
Nomads 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Highest average – J Harvey – 53.08
Highest peg – B Burrows, S Wright – 100
180 –
G GRADE
Fremantle United (Forfeit) 0 Old Easts Blue 11
Dalmatinacs 4 Willagee Rugby Club 7
Bye 1 Old Easts White 10
Highest average – P Cooke – 38.78
Highest peg – J Downing – 32
180 –

Continue reading

Round 12 Results A-F Grade

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Italian Club 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Kardy Kats 6 Bye 5
Highest average – G Hunter 76.89
Highest peg – C Anderson 122
180 – K Walsh, G Hunter
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 6 Old East 5
Italian Club 4 Hilton Park BC 7
Kardy Kats 4 Cockburn BC 7
Highest average – M Josic 73.5
Highest peg – G Price 94
180 – E Basnayake
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Dalmatinacs White 5 Fremantle United 6
Jandakot Jets 7 Cockburn BC 4
Highest average – J Poole 59.4
Highest peg – S Wright 116
180 – T DeFaria
D GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Dalmatinacs White 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Hilton Navy 6 Bye 5
Highest average – P Stuart 52.27
Highest peg – P Stuart 87
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 W.W.S.D.C. 5
EFBC 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Kardy Kats 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
Highest average – J Passmore 57.67
Highest peg – J Richards 66
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 3 Old Easts 8
Fremantle United 2 7 Fremantle United 4
Jandakot Jets 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Highest average – M Chemello 52.28
Highest peg – B Kahn 68
180 –

Continue reading

Round 11 Results A-F Grade

CLICK HERE to go to the Latest Ladders page

A GRADE
Jandakot Jets 7 Cockburn BC 4
Bye 5 Italian Club 6
Dalmatinacs 9 Kardy Kats 2
Highest average – B Harding 72.45
Highest peg – B Blake 76
180 – B Harding, K Walsh
B GRADE
Hilton Park BC 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Cockburn BC 4 Italian Club 7
Old East 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest average – M Josic 78.22
Highest peg – A Kitson 104
180 – M Josic
 C GRADE
Fremantle United 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Cockburn BC 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – D Sesko 59.71
Highest peg – S Barlow 97
180 –
D GRADE
Cockburn RSL 3 Cockburn BC 8
Bye 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Hilton Navy 3
Highest average – H Bryce 53.33
Highest peg – J Greer 59
180 –
E GRADE
Jandakot Jets 4 Dalmatinacs Blue 7
Dalmatinacs White 4 EFBC 7
W.W.S.D.C. 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest average – J Rumble 63.22
Highest peg – J Booth 58
180 – P Stringfellow
F GRADE
Fremantle United 7 Willagee Rugby Club 4
Dalmatinacs 6 Fremantle United 2 5
Old Easts 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – B Khan 49.61
Highest peg – C Davidson 114
180 –

Continue reading

Round 10 A-F Grade Results

CLICK HERE to go to the Latest Ladders page

 A GRADE
Cockburn BC 8 Kardy Kats 3
Jandakot Jets 6 Bye 5
Italian Club 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Highest average – M Brown 71.7
Highest peg – P Daines 113
180 – P Brotherston, G Hunter
 B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 8 Kardy Kats 3
Hilton Park BC 6 Cockburn BC 5
Italian Club 4 Old East 7
Highest average –  M Josic 66
Highest peg – T Morton 71
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Fremantle United 5 Cockburn BC 6
Dalmatinacs White 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – J Drage 60.09
Highest peg – J Drage 65
180 –
 D GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Hilton Navy 4
Cockburn RSL 6 Bye 5
Dalmatinacs White 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – A Monaghan 75.5
Highest peg – A Monaghan 84
180 –
 E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 4 Kardy Kats 7
Jandakot Jets 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
EFBC 6 W.W.S.D.C. 5
Highest average –  M Machin 60.8
Highest peg – J Robinson 71
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Fremantle United 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Fremantle United 2 3 Old Easts 8
Highest average – M Graham 55.13
Highest peg – K Ivas 43
180 –

Continue reading