Round 10 results

 A GRADE
Kardy Kats 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Italian Club Red 9 Italian Club White 2
Nomads 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Highest average – P Brotherston 77.3
Highest peg – T Sutherland 97
180 – G Price, G Hunter, W Ryder
 B GRADE
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Cockburn Darts Club 8 Italian Club 3
Dalmatinacs White 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Highest average – R Pickett Jr 64.76
Highest peg – A Linford 105
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Bye 1 Hilton Bowling Club 10
Dalmatinacs White 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – D Hicks 61.91
Highest peg – D Hicks 93
180 –
 D GRADE
Itallian Club 10 Bye 1
Jandakot Jets 6 Fremantle United 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Highest average – T DeFaria 60
Highest peg – V Lombardo 70
180 –
 E GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 WWSDC 7
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Highest average – B Wellington 56.04
Highest peg – A Wellington, P Dehaan 48
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Cockburn Dart Club 0 Old Easts 11
Nomads 4 Willagee Rugby Club 7
Highest average – P Stringfellow 54.28
Highest peg – P Wright 95
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 8 Old Easts White 3
Dalmatinacs 6 Fremantle United 5
Bye 1 Willagee Rugby Club 10
Highest average – J Parker 51.53
Highest peg – T Hotchin 89
180 –

Continue reading

Round 9 Results

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 2 Italian Club White 9
Dalmatinacs 7 Italian Club Red 4
Cockburn Dart Club 2 Nomads 9
Highest average – M Josic – 79.44
Highest peg – W Ryder – 122
180 – P Brotherston
B GRADE
Bye 1 Italian Club 10
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Cockburn Darts Club 5
Jandakot Jets 10 Dalmatinacs White 1
Highest average – R Pickett – 69
Highest peg – A Salmon – 99
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Hilton Bowling Club 3
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Jandakot Jets 2 Dalmatinacs White 9
Highest average – T Filer – 63.15
Highest peg – T Barrett – 95
180 –
D GRADE
Itallian Club 2 Fremantle United 9
Dalmatinacs White 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Highest average – T DeFaria – 56.33
Highest peg – N Marchese – 77
180 –
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 10 Bye 1
Cockburn RSL 6 Jandakot Jets 5
WWSDC 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Highest average – N Brooks – 57.09
Highest peg – B Hall – 52
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 8 Old Easts 3
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Dalmatinacs 9 Nomads 2
Highest average – S Wright – 60.3
Highest peg – D Sesko – 60
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 5 Fremantle United 6
Willagee Rugby Club 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Old Easts White 10 Bye 1
Highest average – S Exley – 48.15
Highest peg – C Lane – 92
180 –

Continue reading

Round 8

A GRADE
Nomads 4 Kardy Kats 7
Italian Club Red 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Italian Club White 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Highest average – J Garland – 81.5
Highest peg – J Garland – 116
180 – M Turner, B Janssen, J Garland
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Italian Club 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – C Lionti – 60
Highest peg – S Baston – 106
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 7 Cockburn Dart Club 4
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Hilton Bowling Club 8 Dalmatinacs Blue 3
Highest average – J Everett – 60.52
Highest peg – D Bowser – 118
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Itallian Club 4
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Fremantle United 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Highest average – R Gittos – 57.73
Highest peg – A Carson – 100
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Kardy Kats 6
Jandakot Jets 7 WWSDC 4
Bye 1 Cockburn RSL 10
Highest average – T Eddy – 55.25
Highest peg – J Kahlenberg – 52
180 – K J Ivas, C Dicton
F GRADE
Nomads 2 Hilton Navy 9
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Old Easts 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Highest average – S Wright – 57.7
Highest peg – M Maurer – 45
180 –
G GRADE
Bye 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Dalmatinacs 4 Old Easts White 7
Fremantle United 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Highest average – J Parker – 54.36
Highest peg – E Walker – 64
180 –

Continue reading

Round 7

A GRADE
Dalmatinacs 8 Kardy Kats 3
Italian Club Red 9 Nomads 2
Italian Club White 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Highest average – M Josic – 73.13
Highest peg – K Pickett – 114
180 – M Josic, D King
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 9 Dalmatinacs White 2
Italian Club 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Highest average – J Salmon – 68.61
Highest peg – W Cowie – 60
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Cockburn Dart Club 4
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Hilton Bowling Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – T Filer – 58.5
Highest peg – A Hansen – 57
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 6 Itallian Club 5
Jandakot Jets 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Fremantle United 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Galati – 61.52
Highest peg – V Galati – 73
180 – P Taylor-Thorpe
E GRADE
Cockburn RSL 5 Kardy Kats 6
Jandakot Jets 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Bye 1 WWSDC 10
Highest average – T Eddy – 60.05
Highest peg – C Loo – 48
180 – T Eddy
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Hilton Navy 5
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Nomads 3
Old Easts 9 Dalmatinacs 2
Highest average – D Sesko – 69.37
Highest peg – J Harvey – 111
180 –
G GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Dalmatinacs 10 Bye 1
Fremantle United 5 Old Easts White 6
Highest average – J Parker – 48.92
Highest peg – T Santini – 42
180 –

Continue reading

Round 5

 A GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 2 Kardy Kats 9
Italian Club White 7 Italian Club Red 4
Dalmatinacs 7 Nomads 4
Highest average – K Garlett – 74.66
Highest peg – K Walsh – 86
180 – A Nicholas, G Blakely, G Hunter x 2
B GRADE
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Italian Club 6 Cockburn Darts Club 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
Highest average – R Pickett – 69.21
Highest peg – R Bellchambers – 103
180 – R Pickett jnr, S Johnston
 C GRADE
Jandakot Jets 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Hilton Bowling Club 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs Blue 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Highest average – P Dono – 59.73
Highest peg – P Stuart – 87
180 –
 D GRADE
Bye 1 Itallian Club 10
Fremantle United 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Dalmatinacs White 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – P Taylor-Thorpe – 70.65
Highest peg – R Gittos – 58
180 –
E GRADE
WWSDC 8 Kardy Kats 3
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Cockburn RSL 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Highest average – N Brooks – 56.03
Highest peg – A Wellington – 70
180 –
F GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Hilton Navy 6
Old Easts 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Nomads 5
Highest average – S Wright – 62.66
Highest peg – P Wright – 79
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts White 6 Old Easts Blue 5
Fremantle United 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Willagee Rugby Club 10 Bye 1
Highest average – J Drage – 54.43
Highest peg – D Stark – 100
180 –

Continue reading

Round 4

 A GRADE
Italian Club White 7 Kardy Kats 4
Italian Club Red 9 Dalmatinacs 2
Nomads 4 Cockburn Dart Club 7
Highest average – G Blakey – 70.64
Highest peg – G Price – 97
180 – D Harrison, G Blakey
 B GRADE
Italian Club 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Dalmatinacs White 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – R Pickett – 62.67
Highest peg – E Davies – 74
180 –
 C GRADE
Hilton Bowling Club 9 Cockburn Dart Club 2
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Dalmatinacs White 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – G Law – 61.61
Highest peg – G Law – 100
180 – M Nahirny
 D GRADE
Fremantle United 4 Italian Club 7
Jandakot Jets 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Falso – 59.09
Highest peg – V Lombardo – 92
180 –
 E GRADE
Bye 1 Kardy Kats 10
Jandakot Jets 5 Cockburn RSL 6
Dalmatinacs 7 WWSDC 4
Highest average – L Eddy – 53
Highest peg – L Wellington – 115
180 –
 F GRADE
Old Easts 4 Hilton Navy 7
Cockburn Dart Club 7 Willagee Rugby Club 4
Nomads 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Highest average – J Harvey – 53.08
Highest peg – B Burrows, S Wright – 100
180 –
G GRADE
Fremantle United (Forfeit) 0 Old Easts Blue 11
Dalmatinacs 4 Willagee Rugby Club 7
Bye 1 Old Easts White 10
Highest average – P Cooke – 38.78
Highest peg – J Downing – 32
180 –

Continue reading

Round 3

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 5 Nomads 6
Cockburn Dart Club 1 Italian Club Red 10
Dalmatinacs 8 Italian Club White 3
Highest average – M Josic – 80.5
Highest peg – K Walsh – 75
180 – M Josic
 B GRADE
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Jandakot Jets 8 Cockburn Darts Club 3
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Italian Club 5
Highest average – R Pickett – 77.53
Highest peg – R Pickett – 102
180 – R Pickett, C Lionti
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs Blue 5 Hilton Bowling Club 6
Highest average – M Machin – 60.17
Highest peg – M Machin – 71
180 –
D GRADE
Itallian Club 8 Dalmatinacs Blue 3
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Dalmatinacs White 7 Fremantle United 4
Highest average – P mtaylor -Thorpe – 55.73
Highest peg – M Marchese – 56
180 –
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 Dalmatinacs 7
WWSDC 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Cockburn RSL 10 Bye 1
Highest average –
Highest peg –
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 9 Nomads 2
Dalmatinacs 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Old Easts 5
Highest average – D Larsen – 66.23
Highest peg – W Evans – 48
180 – K Maurer
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 10 Bye 1
Old Easts White 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Fremantle United 5
Highest average – M Garrett – 46.28
Highest peg – J Downing – 80
180 –

Continue reading

Round 2 2022

 A GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Nomads 7 Italian Club Red 4
Cockburn Dart Club 3 Italian Club White 8
Highest average – G Blakey – 70.6
Highest peg – G Blakey – 100
180 –
 B GRADE
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Dalmatinacs White 4 Cockburn Darts Club 7
Jandakot Jets 6 Italian Club 5
Highest average – A Linford – 66.75
Highest peg – P Cummins – 95
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 7 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Jandakot Jets 6 Hilton Bowling Club 5
Highest average – M Nahirny – 47.43
Highest peg – P Thoman – 40
180 –
 D GRADE
Itallian Club 7 Dalmatinacs White 4
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Bye 1 Fremantle United 10
Highest average – P Taylor-Thorpe – 65.28
Highest peg – D Cutri – 117
180 –
 E GRADE
Kardy Kats 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Dalmatinacs 4 Jandakot Jets 7
WWSDC 10 Bye 1
Highest average – D Buglass – 57.67
Highest peg – J Mentesana – 105
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Nomads 4 Cockburn Dart Club 7
Dalmatinacs 2 Old Easts 9
Highest average – S Wright – 58.91
Highest peg – S McCarthy – 79
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 6 Willagee Rugby Club 5
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs 10
Old Easts White 8 Fremantle United 3
Highest average – J Parker – 57.54
Highest peg – J Parker – 84
180 –

Continue reading

Round 1 2022

A GRADE
Italian Club Red 9 Kardy Kats 2
Italian Club White 8 Nomads 3
Dalmatinacs 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Highest average – K Garlett – 78.72
Highest peg – B Harding – 117
180 –
 B GRADE
Cockburn Darts Club 10 Bye 1
Italian Club 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Highest average – Ricky pickett – 67.3
Highest peg – D Reeves – 81
180 – Ricky Pickett
 C GRADE
Bye 1 Cockburn Dart Club 10
Hilton Bowling Club 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – M Nahirny – 60.53
Highest peg – P Thoman – 95
180 –
 D GRADE
Jandakot Jets 6 Italian Club 5
Fremantle United 8 Dalmatinacs Blue 3
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Falso – 58.45
Highest peg – V Falso – 156
180 –
 E GRADE
Jandakot Jets 6 Kardy Kats 5
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs 10
Cockburn RSL 5 WWSDC 6
Highest average – M Graham – 55.72
Highest peg – J Mentesana – 104
180 –
F GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 5 Hilton Navy 6
Old Easts 7 Nomads 4
Willagee Rugby Club 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Highest average – S Wright – 69.09
Highest peg – S Wright – 96
180 –
G GRADE
Dalmatinacs 4 Old Easts Blue 7
Fremantle United 10 Bye 1
Willagee Rugby Club 1 Old Easts White 10
Highest average – J parker – 46.52
Highest peg – D Davidson – 80
180 –

Continue reading

2021 Fremantle Premier League Darts Final Night

The Spearwood Dalmatinac Club once again played host to this year’s Fremantle ‘Premier League Finals’. The night was tipped to be an absolute cracker with the cream of WA’s players battling it out to see who would be crowned Champion for 2021.

 

Q F 1.  (Best of 11)     Tim Pusey (102.6) defeated Dave Charnock (84.99)            6 – 0

Q F 2.  (Best of 11)     Bailey Marsh (94.84) defeated Lewis Kirk (86.86)                 6 – 4

Q F 3.  (Best of 11)     Ricky Pickett (83.50) defeated Mark Dorotich (71.63)           6 – 2

Q F 4.  (Best of 11)     Kim Lewis (91.90) defeated Adam Rowe (84.30)                  6 – 0

 

S F 1.  (Best of 11)     Tim Pusey (93.60) d Ricky Pickett (80.53)              6 – 1

Tim jumped out the blocks winning the first three legs in 16, 16 & 14 darts before Ricky pegged 20 the register his account. Ricky was down on his recent good form and Tim responded by winning the next three legs comfortably.

S F 2.  (Best of 11)     Bailey Marsh (97.13) d Kim Lewis (87.05)              6 – 3

‘Young Gun’ Bailey took the first leg with a brilliant 131 peg (After busting it the previous shot) then won the next two legs in 17 and 15 darts, 3 – 0. Kimmy the ‘Legend’ was having none of it and bounced back winning the next three, 3 – 3. Bailey then put his foot on the gas winning the next three that included a 14 and 11 dart leg (140,180, 81 & 100 Peg)

Final    (Best of 13)     Bailey Marsh (95.87) d Tim Pusey (90.83)              7 – 3

The final showdown between two brilliant young dart players did not disappoint with both turning on some power scoring and clinical pegging. Bailey with the shot, opened his account with a very tidy 16 dart leg before ‘The Magnet’ Tim bounced back taking out the second leg pegging 55. Blow for blow they went with Bailey taking the third leg in 15 darts then Tim pegging 8 to win Leg 4, it was 2 – 2. As in his Semi-Final, ‘Young Gun’ Bailey cranked it up a notch winning the next three legs on the trot that included a brilliant 160 peg out. The ‘Magnet’ wasn’t done yet and took out the next leg in 18 darts but even with his next leg scoring 140, 180, 139, leaving 42 was no match for the sheer scoring power of Bailey who won the next two legs impressively in 14 & 15 dart legs…..awesome darts.

Well done to both of the boys for an absolutely brilliant display of darts, the crowd was not disappointed. Congratulations to Bailey on a well deserved win and commiserations to Tim.

Tim Pusey (L) Bailey Marsh (R)

Thanks to Eddie Walker for providing the tunes and the sound on the night and finally, a big thank you to everybody that came along to watch and make the 2021 Premier League’ finals a night to remember.

 

 

Continue reading