2020 Grand Final Results

A Grade – Cockburn Men’s Dart Club 6 – Jandakot Jets 5

B Grade – Hilton Park Bowling Club 6 – Kardy Kats 3

C Grade – Willagee Rugby Club 6 – Jandakot Jets 1

D Grade – Cockburn Men’s Dart Club 6 – Cockburn RSL 5

E Grade – Jandakot Jets 6 – Dalmatinacs Club 3

F Grade – Jandakot Jets 6 – Willagee Rugby Club 3

Continue reading

Preliminary Finals Results

A GRADE 
Preliminary final Cockburn Dart Club 6 Dalmatinacs 4
B GRADE
Preliminary final Kardy Kats 6 Dalmatinacs 5
C GRADE
Preliminary final Jandakot jets 6 Dalmatinacs White 4
D GRADE
Preliminary final Cockburn RSL 6 Dalmatinacs White 4
E GRADE
Preliminary final Jandakot Jets 6 East Fremantle Bowling Club 3
F GRADE
Preliminary final Willagee Rugby Club 6 Old Easts 0
Grand Finals – Home team named first
A GRADE – Venue Spearwood Dalmatinacs Club
Cockburn Dart Club v Jandakot Jets
B GRADE – Venue Cockburn Bowling Club
Hilton Park v Kardy Kats
C GRADE – Venue Fremantle Italian Club
Willagee Rugby Club v Jandakot Jets
D GRADE  – Fremantle United Soccer Club
Cockburn Dart Club v Cockburn RSL
E GRADE – Venue Cockburn Bowling Club
Dalmatinacs Blue v Jandakot Jets
F GRADE – Venue Spearwood Dalmatinacs Club
Jandakot Jets v Willagee Rugby Club

Continue reading

1st and 2nd Semi Finals Results

A GRADE 
1st semi-final Italian Club 3 Dalmatinacs 6
2nd semi-final Cockburn Dart Club 5 Jandakot Jets 6
B GRADE
1st semi-final Kardy Kats 6 Cockburn Dart club 4
2nd semi-final Dalmatinacs 2 Hilton Park Bowling Club 6
C GRADE
1st semi-final Jandakot jets 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
2nd semi-final Dalmatinacs White 2 Willagee Rugby Club 6
D GRADE
1st semi-final Cockburn RSL 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
2nd semi-final Cockburn Dart Club 6 Dalmatinacs White 4
E GRADE
1st semi-final East Fremantle Bowling Club 6 Kardy Kats 5
2nd semi-final Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Jandakot Jets 2
F GRADE
1st semi-final Willagee Rugby Club 6 Fremantle United 1 2
2nd semi-final Jandakot Jets 6 Old Easts 2
Preliminary Finals – loser of 2nd semi v winner of 1st semi
A GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club v Dalmatinacs
B GRADE
Kardy Kats v Dalmatinacs
C GRADE
Jandakot Jets v Dalmatinacs White
D GRADE
Cockburn RSL v Dalmatinacs White
E GRADE
East Fremantle Bowling Club v Jandakot Jets
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club v Old Easts

Continue reading

Round 15 A-F Results Round 15

For the latest and final ladder for 2020 CLICK OR TAP HERE

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 Cockburn BC 7
Bye 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Dalmatinacs 5 Italian Club 6
Highest average – P Brotherston 79.18
Highest peg – M Brown 120
180 –
B GRADE
Kardy Kats 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Cockburn BC 4 Hilton Park BC 7
Old East 7 Italian Club 4
Highest average – M Josic 79.47
Highest peg – D McGuire 107
180 –
 C GRADE
Jandakot Jets 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Cockburn BC 3 Fremantle United 8
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Highest average – J Poole 55.7
Highest peg – N Marchese 86
180 –
D GRADE
Hilton Navy 5 Cockburn BC 6
Bye 5 Cockburn RSL 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 3 Dalmatinacs White 8
Highest average – S Game 52.78
Highest peg – E Totten 66
180 –
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Dalmatinacs White 6 Jandakot Jets 5
W.W.S.D.C. 5 EFBC 6
Highest average – J Robinson 63.44
Highest peg – P Stringfellow 72
180 – S Blackwood
F GRADE
Jandakot Jets 6 Willagee Rugby Club 5
Dalmatinacs 2 Fremantle United 9
Old Easts 11 Fremantle United 2 0
Highest average – N Coughlan 50.21
Highest peg – S McCarthy 53
180 –

Continue reading

Round 14 A-F Grade Results

CLICK HERE to view the Latest Ladder

A GRADE
Bye 5 Cockburn BC 6
Jandakot Jets 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Italian Club 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest average – B Harding 70.63
Highest peg – M Walsh 164
J Salmon x 2, J Sambell, G Hunter
B GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Hilton Park BC 9 Old East 2
Italian Club 3 Kardy Kats 8
Highest average – G Price 72.88
Highest peg – P Dunn 90
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn BC 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Fremantle United 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Dalmatinacs White 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – D Sesko 57.4
Highest peg – J Poole 65
180 –
D GRADE
Bye 5 Cockburn BC 6
Cockburn RSL 9 Dalmatinacs Blue 2
Dalmatinacs White 8 Hilton Navy 3
Highest average – L Eddy 55.78
Highest peg – T Eddy 78
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Jandakot Jets 8 W.W.S.D.C. 3
EFBC 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest average – P Stringfellow 55.48
Highest peg – P Stringfellow, S Bock 72
180 –
F GRADE
Dalmatinacs 3 Willagee Rugby Club 8
Fremantle United 4 Old Easts 7
Fremantle United 2 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Highest average – M Nelson 58.5
Highest peg – N Papprill 40
180 – K Ivas

Continue reading

Round 13 Results A-F Grade

CLICK HERE to view the Latest Ladder

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Italian Club 4
Kardy Kats 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Dalmatinacs 6 Bye 5
Highest average – M Brown 80.56
Highest peg – M Walsh 75
180 – M Brown x 2, J Sambell
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 7 Italian Club 4
Kardy Kats 7 Hilton Park BC 4
Old East 6 Cockburn BC 5
Highest average – E Basnayake 64.95
Highest peg – L Thompson 64
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Jandakot Jets 5 Fremantle United 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Cockburn BC 4
Highest average – T DeFaria 75.19
Highest peg – G Horner 115
180 – G Horner
D GRADE
Cockburn BC 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Hilton Navy 3 Cockburn RSL 8
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Bye 5
Highest average – K Greer 56.9
Highest peg – D Buglass 55
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue EFBC
Kardy Kats 5 Jandakot Jets 6
W.W.S.D.C. 7 Dalmatinacs White 4
Highest average – J Rumble 57.91
Highest peg – M Weeber 78
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 11 Fremantle United 2 0
Jandakot Jets 10 Fremantle United 1
Old Easts 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Highest average – A Janeway 58.18
Highest peg – A Attwood 88
180 – B Hall

Continue reading

Round 12 Results A-F Grade

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Italian Club 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Kardy Kats 6 Bye 5
Highest average – G Hunter 76.89
Highest peg – C Anderson 122
180 – K Walsh, G Hunter
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 6 Old East 5
Italian Club 4 Hilton Park BC 7
Kardy Kats 4 Cockburn BC 7
Highest average – M Josic 73.5
Highest peg – G Price 94
180 – E Basnayake
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Dalmatinacs White 5 Fremantle United 6
Jandakot Jets 7 Cockburn BC 4
Highest average – J Poole 59.4
Highest peg – S Wright 116
180 – T DeFaria
D GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Dalmatinacs White 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Hilton Navy 6 Bye 5
Highest average – P Stuart 52.27
Highest peg – P Stuart 87
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 W.W.S.D.C. 5
EFBC 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Kardy Kats 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
Highest average – J Passmore 57.67
Highest peg – J Richards 66
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 3 Old Easts 8
Fremantle United 2 7 Fremantle United 4
Jandakot Jets 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Highest average – M Chemello 52.28
Highest peg – B Kahn 68
180 –

Continue reading

Round 11 Results A-F Grade

CLICK HERE to go to the Latest Ladders page

A GRADE
Jandakot Jets 7 Cockburn BC 4
Bye 5 Italian Club 6
Dalmatinacs 9 Kardy Kats 2
Highest average – B Harding 72.45
Highest peg – B Blake 76
180 – B Harding, K Walsh
B GRADE
Hilton Park BC 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Cockburn BC 4 Italian Club 7
Old East 5 Kardy Kats 6
Highest average – M Josic 78.22
Highest peg – A Kitson 104
180 – M Josic
 C GRADE
Fremantle United 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Cockburn BC 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – D Sesko 59.71
Highest peg – S Barlow 97
180 –
D GRADE
Cockburn RSL 3 Cockburn BC 8
Bye 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Hilton Navy 3
Highest average – H Bryce 53.33
Highest peg – J Greer 59
180 –
E GRADE
Jandakot Jets 4 Dalmatinacs Blue 7
Dalmatinacs White 4 EFBC 7
W.W.S.D.C. 6 Kardy Kats 5
Highest average – J Rumble 63.22
Highest peg – J Booth 58
180 – P Stringfellow
F GRADE
Fremantle United 7 Willagee Rugby Club 4
Dalmatinacs 6 Fremantle United 2 5
Old Easts 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – B Khan 49.61
Highest peg – C Davidson 114
180 –

Continue reading

Round 10 A-F Grade Results

CLICK HERE to go to the Latest Ladders page

 A GRADE
Cockburn BC 8 Kardy Kats 3
Jandakot Jets 6 Bye 5
Italian Club 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Highest average – M Brown 71.7
Highest peg – P Daines 113
180 – P Brotherston, G Hunter
 B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 8 Kardy Kats 3
Hilton Park BC 6 Cockburn BC 5
Italian Club 4 Old East 7
Highest average –  M Josic 66
Highest peg – T Morton 71
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Fremantle United 5 Cockburn BC 6
Dalmatinacs White 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – J Drage 60.09
Highest peg – J Drage 65
180 –
 D GRADE
Cockburn BC 7 Hilton Navy 4
Cockburn RSL 6 Bye 5
Dalmatinacs White 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – A Monaghan 75.5
Highest peg – A Monaghan 84
180 –
 E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 4 Kardy Kats 7
Jandakot Jets 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
EFBC 6 W.W.S.D.C. 5
Highest average –  M Machin 60.8
Highest peg – J Robinson 71
180 –
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Fremantle United 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Fremantle United 2 3 Old Easts 8
Highest average – M Graham 55.13
Highest peg – K Ivas 43
180 –

Continue reading

Round 9 A-F Grade Results

CLICK OR TAP HERE to go to the Latest Ladders page

A GRADE
Cockburn BC 6 Bye 5
Dalmatinacs 4 Jandakot Jets 7
Kardy Kats 3 Italian Club 8
Highest average – S Catchpole 67.68
Highest peg – M Walsh 100
180 – C Vinciguerra
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Cockburn BC 6
Old East 6 Hilton Park BC 5
Kardy Kats 5 Italian Club 6
Highest average – T Filer 56.38
Highest peg – V Galati
180 –
 C GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 7 Cockburn BC 4
Dalmatinacs Blue 5 Fremantle United 6
Jandakot Jets 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Highest average – K Hutchings 65.94
Highest peg – K Hutchings 104
180 –
D GRADE
Cockburn BC 6 Bye 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Hilton Navy 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Highest average – W york 51.91
Highest peg – C Lyons
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
W.W.S.D.C. 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Kardy Kats 6 EFBC 5
Highest average – J Robinson 58.14
Highest peg – P gibson 60
180 – J Richards
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Old Easts 3 Fremantle United 8
Jandakot Jets 7 Fremantle United 2 4
Highest average – D Carr 52.36
Highest peg – J Daqui 63
180 –

Continue reading