Round 15

 A GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 3 Kardy Kats 8
Italian Club White 5 Italian Club Red 6
Dalmatinacs 9 Nomads 2
Highest average – K Garlett 76.78
Highest peg – D Sigley 118
180 – G Price, M Walsh, O Ford
B GRADE
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Italian Club 8 Cockburn Darts Club 3
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Dalmatinacs White 4
Highest average – K Pickett 65.16
Highest peg – N Little 80
180 – A Bircumshaw
 C GRADE
Jandakot Jets 2 Cockburn Dart Club 9
Hilton Bowling Club 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs Blue 3 Dalmatinacs White 8
Highest average – M Lloyd 56.33
Highest peg – T Barnes 87
180 – J Simpson
 D GRADE
Bye 1 Italian Club 10
Fremantle United 2 Jandakot Jets 9
Dalmatinacs White 8 Dalmatinacs Blue 3
Highest average – T DeFaria 62.61
Highest peg – T DeFaria 107
180 –
E GRADE
WWSDC 3 Kardy Kats 8
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Cockburn RSL 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Highest average – K Greer 57.45
Highest peg – P Robert 90
180 –
F GRADE
Dalmatinacs 4 Hilton Navy 7
Old Easts 6 Cockburn Dart Club 5
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Nomads 5
Highest average – J Meek 68.42
Highest peg – S McCarthy 91
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts White 7 Old Easts Blue 4
Fremantle United 9 Dalmatinacs 2
Willagee Rugby Club 10 Bye 1
Highest average – G Pilkington 50.11
Highest peg – C Lane 37
180 –

Continue reading

Round 14

 A GRADE
Italian Club White 8 Kardy Kats 3
Italian Club Red 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Nomads 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Highest average – B Thorne 74.24
Highest peg – A Nicholas 121
180 – K Garlett, B Thorne x 2
 B GRADE
Italian Club 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Dalmatinacs White 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Highest average – R Pickett 71.52
Highest peg – J Poole 129
180 – K Pickett
 C GRADE
Hilton Bowling Club 6 Cockburn Dart Club 5
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Dalmatinacs White 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Highest average – T Filer 58.86
Highest peg – P Clark 115
180 –
 D GRADE
Fremantle United 6 Italian Club 5
Jandakot Jets 6 Dalmatinacs White 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Highest average – T DeFaria 60.54
Highest peg – S Galati 100
180 –
 E GRADE
Bye 1 Kardy Kats 10
Jandakot Jets 3 Cockburn RSL 8
Dalmatinacs 4 WWSDC 7
Highest average – N Brooks 61.04
Highest peg – S Loo 42
180 – N Brooks x 2
 F GRADE
Old Easts 8 Hilton Navy 3
Cockburn Dart Club 6 Willagee Rugby Club 5
Nomads 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Highest average – D Larsen 67
Highest peg – B Ward 61
180 – D Larsen
G GRADE
Fremantle United 3 Old Easts Blue 8
Dalmatinacs 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Bye 1 Old Easts White 10
Highest average – P Cooke 50.88
Highest peg – M Garrett 58
180 –

Continue reading

Round 13 Results

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 6 Nomads 5
Cockburn Dart Club 2 Italian Club Red 9
Dalmatinacs 7 Italian Club White 4
Highest average – J Garland 75.34
Highest peg – G Hunteer 100
180 – M Josic x 2, E Basnayake, S Doherty, J Garland, D King
 B GRADE
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Jandakot Jets 7 Cockburn Darts Club 4
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Italian Club 4
Highest average – A Forsythe 70.6
Highest peg – K Pickett 80
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Hilton Bowling Club 5
Highest average – P Stuart 55.69
Highest peg – M Lowery 66
180 –
D GRADE
Italian Club 7 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Dalmatinacs White 8 Fremantle United 3
Highest average – T DeFaria 54.54
Highest peg – C Lyons 88
180 –
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 Dalmatinacs 7
WWSDC 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Cockburn RSL 10 Bye 1
Highest average – N Brooks 58
Highest peg – C Dicton 53
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 5 Nomads 6
Dalmatinacs 1 Cockburn Dart Club 10
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Old Easts 6
Highest average – S Wright 61.47
Highest peg – D Christie 108
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 10 Bye 1
Old Easts White 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Willagee Rugby Club 9 Fremantle United 2
Highest average – P Cooke 52.56
Highest peg – J Parker 40
180 –

Continue reading

Round 12 Results

 A GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Nomads 3 Italian Club Red 8
Cockburn Dart Club 5 Italian Club White 6
Highest average – P Brotherston 79.37
Highest peg – P Brotherston 130
180 – G Hunter, G Horner
 B GRADE
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Dalmatinacs White 5 Cockburn Darts Club 6
Jandakot Jets 5 Italian Club 6
Highest average – A Forsyth 65.17
Highest peg – N Coughlan 116
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 4 Dalmatinacs Blue 7
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Jandakot Jets 4 Hilton Bowling Club 7
Highest average – T Wylie 62.28
Highest peg – L Thompson 60
180 –
 D GRADE
Italian Club 5 Dalmatinacs White 6
Dalmatinacs Blue 4 Jandakot Jets 7
Bye 1 Fremantle United 10
Highest average – R Gittos 58.9
Highest peg – V Falso 84
180 –
 E GRADE
Kardy Kats 7 Cockburn RSL 4
Dalmatinacs 9 Jandakot Jets 2
WWSDC 10 Bye 1
Highest average – C Rousset 52
Highest peg – T Leggett 88
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 2 Willagee Rugby Club 9
Nomads 6 Cockburn Dart Club 5
Dalmatinacs 11 Old Easts 0
Highest average – M Drage 59.31
Highest peg – D Sesko 72
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs 10
Old Easts White 8 Fremantle United 3
Highest average – J Parker 51.84
Highest peg – J Parker 88
180 –

Continue reading

Round 11 Results

A GRADE
Italian Club Red 9 Kardy Kats 2
Italian Club White 4 Nomads 7
Dalmatinacs 6 Cockburn Dart Club 5
Highest average – B Thorne 75.15
Highest peg – C Ryder 124
180 – G Price
 B GRADE
Cockburn Darts Club 10 Bye 1
Italian Club 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
Dalmatinacs Blue 3 Jandakot Jets 8
Highest average – R Pickett Jr 66.67
Highest peg – P Riley 124
180 –
 C GRADE
Bye 1 Cockburn Dart Club 10
Hilton Bowling Club 3 Dalmatinacs White 8
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – M Machin 58.63
Highest peg – J Everett 98
180 –
 D GRADE
Jandakot Jets 4 Italian Club 7
Fremantle United 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 4
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Falso 54.4
Highest peg – D Copley 58
180 –
 E GRADE
Jandakot Jets 4 Kardy Kats 7
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs 10
Cockburn RSL 5 WWSDC 6
Highest average – J Mentesana 52.42
Highest peg – J Mentesana 56
180 –
F GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 4 Hilton Navy 7
Old Easts 6 Nomads 5
Willagee Rugby Club 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Highest average – A Monaghan 51.56
Highest peg – A Monaghan 103
180 –
G GRADE
Dalmatinacs 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Fremantle United 10 Bye 1
Willagee Rugby Club 4 Old Easts White 7
Highest average – G Pilkington 59.61
Highest peg – D Stark, H Thorpe 65
180 –

Continue reading

Round 10 results

 A GRADE
Kardy Kats 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Italian Club Red 9 Italian Club White 2
Nomads 4 Dalmatinacs 7
Highest average – P Brotherston 77.3
Highest peg – T Sutherland 97
180 – G Price, G Hunter, W Ryder
 B GRADE
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Cockburn Darts Club 8 Italian Club 3
Dalmatinacs White 3 Dalmatinacs Blue 8
Highest average – R Pickett Jr 64.76
Highest peg – A Linford 105
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Bye 1 Hilton Bowling Club 10
Dalmatinacs White 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Highest average – D Hicks 61.91
Highest peg – D Hicks 93
180 –
 D GRADE
Itallian Club 10 Bye 1
Jandakot Jets 6 Fremantle United 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Highest average – T DeFaria 60
Highest peg – V Lombardo 70
180 –
 E GRADE
Kardy Kats 4 WWSDC 7
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs 6 Cockburn RSL 5
Highest average – B Wellington 56.04
Highest peg – A Wellington, P Dehaan 48
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Cockburn Dart Club 0 Old Easts 11
Nomads 4 Willagee Rugby Club 7
Highest average – P Stringfellow 54.28
Highest peg – P Wright 95
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 8 Old Easts White 3
Dalmatinacs 6 Fremantle United 5
Bye 1 Willagee Rugby Club 10
Highest average – J Parker 51.53
Highest peg – T Hotchin 89
180 –

Continue reading

Round 9 Results

A GRADE
Kardy Kats 2 Italian Club White 9
Dalmatinacs 7 Italian Club Red 4
Cockburn Dart Club 2 Nomads 9
Highest average – M Josic – 79.44
Highest peg – W Ryder – 122
180 – P Brotherston
B GRADE
Bye 1 Italian Club 10
Dalmatinacs Blue 6 Cockburn Darts Club 5
Jandakot Jets 10 Dalmatinacs White 1
Highest average – R Pickett – 69
Highest peg – A Salmon – 99
180 –
 C GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Hilton Bowling Club 3
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Jandakot Jets 2 Dalmatinacs White 9
Highest average – T Filer – 63.15
Highest peg – T Barrett – 95
180 –
D GRADE
Itallian Club 2 Fremantle United 9
Dalmatinacs White 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs Blue 10
Highest average – T DeFaria – 56.33
Highest peg – N Marchese – 77
180 –
E GRADE
Kardy Kats 10 Bye 1
Cockburn RSL 6 Jandakot Jets 5
WWSDC 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Highest average – N Brooks – 57.09
Highest peg – B Hall – 52
180 –
F GRADE
Hilton Navy 8 Old Easts 3
Willagee Rugby Club 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Dalmatinacs 9 Nomads 2
Highest average – S Wright – 60.3
Highest peg – D Sesko – 60
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts Blue 5 Fremantle United 6
Willagee Rugby Club 3 Dalmatinacs 8
Old Easts White 10 Bye 1
Highest average – S Exley – 48.15
Highest peg – C Lane – 92
180 –

Continue reading

Round 8

A GRADE
Nomads 4 Kardy Kats 7
Italian Club Red 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Italian Club White 6 Dalmatinacs 5
Highest average – J Garland – 81.5
Highest peg – J Garland – 116
180 – M Turner, B Janssen, J Garland
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 5 Jandakot Jets 6
Italian Club 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – C Lionti – 60
Highest peg – S Baston – 106
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 7 Cockburn Dart Club 4
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Hilton Bowling Club 8 Dalmatinacs Blue 3
Highest average – J Everett – 60.52
Highest peg – D Bowser – 118
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Itallian Club 4
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Fremantle United 4 Dalmatinacs White 7
Highest average – R Gittos – 57.73
Highest peg – A Carson – 100
180 –
E GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Kardy Kats 6
Jandakot Jets 7 WWSDC 4
Bye 1 Cockburn RSL 10
Highest average – T Eddy – 55.25
Highest peg – J Kahlenberg – 52
180 – K J Ivas, C Dicton
F GRADE
Nomads 2 Hilton Navy 9
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Dalmatinacs 3
Old Easts 8 Willagee Rugby Club 3
Highest average – S Wright – 57.7
Highest peg – M Maurer – 45
180 –
G GRADE
Bye 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Dalmatinacs 4 Old Easts White 7
Fremantle United 5 Willagee Rugby Club 6
Highest average – J Parker – 54.36
Highest peg – E Walker – 64
180 –

Continue reading

Round 7

A GRADE
Dalmatinacs 8 Kardy Kats 3
Italian Club Red 9 Nomads 2
Italian Club White 8 Cockburn Dart Club 3
Highest average – M Josic – 73.13
Highest peg – K Pickett – 114
180 – M Josic, D King
B GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 10 Bye 1
Cockburn Darts Club 9 Dalmatinacs White 2
Italian Club 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Highest average – J Salmon – 68.61
Highest peg – W Cowie – 60
180 –
 C GRADE
Dalmatinacs Blue 7 Cockburn Dart Club 4
Bye 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Hilton Bowling Club 6 Jandakot Jets 5
Highest average – T Filer – 58.5
Highest peg – A Hansen – 57
180 –
D GRADE
Dalmatinacs White 6 Itallian Club 5
Jandakot Jets 6 Dalmatinacs Blue 5
Fremantle United 10 Bye 1
Highest average – V Galati – 61.52
Highest peg – V Galati – 73
180 – P Taylor-Thorpe
E GRADE
Cockburn RSL 5 Kardy Kats 6
Jandakot Jets 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Bye 1 WWSDC 10
Highest average – T Eddy – 60.05
Highest peg – C Loo – 48
180 – T Eddy
F GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Hilton Navy 5
Cockburn Dart Club 8 Nomads 3
Old Easts 9 Dalmatinacs 2
Highest average – D Sesko – 69.37
Highest peg – J Harvey – 111
180 –
G GRADE
Willagee Rugby Club 1 Old Easts Blue 10
Dalmatinacs 10 Bye 1
Fremantle United 5 Old Easts White 6
Highest average – J Parker – 48.92
Highest peg – T Santini – 42
180 –

Continue reading

Round 5

 A GRADE
Cockburn Dart Club 2 Kardy Kats 9
Italian Club White 7 Italian Club Red 4
Dalmatinacs 7 Nomads 4
Highest average – K Garlett – 74.66
Highest peg – K Walsh – 86
180 – A Nicholas, G Blakely, G Hunter x 2
B GRADE
Jandakot Jets 10 Bye 1
Italian Club 6 Cockburn Darts Club 5
Dalmatinacs Blue 8 Dalmatinacs White 3
Highest average – R Pickett – 69.21
Highest peg – R Bellchambers – 103
180 – R Pickett jnr, S Johnston
 C GRADE
Jandakot Jets 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Hilton Bowling Club 10 Bye 1
Dalmatinacs Blue 1 Dalmatinacs White 10
Highest average – P Dono – 59.73
Highest peg – P Stuart – 87
180 –
 D GRADE
Bye 1 Itallian Club 10
Fremantle United 7 Jandakot Jets 4
Dalmatinacs White 5 Dalmatinacs Blue 6
Highest average – P Taylor-Thorpe – 70.65
Highest peg – R Gittos – 58
180 –
E GRADE
WWSDC 8 Kardy Kats 3
Bye 1 Jandakot Jets 10
Cockburn RSL 5 Dalmatinacs 6
Highest average – N Brooks – 56.03
Highest peg – A Wellington – 70
180 –
F GRADE
Dalmatinacs 5 Hilton Navy 6
Old Easts 5 Cockburn Dart Club 6
Willagee Rugby Club 6 Nomads 5
Highest average – S Wright – 62.66
Highest peg – P Wright – 79
180 –
G GRADE
Old Easts White 6 Old Easts Blue 5
Fremantle United 7 Dalmatinacs 4
Willagee Rugby Club 10 Bye 1
Highest average – J Drage – 54.43
Highest peg – D Stark – 100
180 –

Continue reading